Jehanne LeMouenne, 1475

Name
Jehanne /LeMouenne/
Given names
Jehanne
Surname
LeMouenne
Also known as
Jehanne /LeMouvenne/
Married name
Jehanne /Cartier/
Birth about 1475

MarriageJean CartierView this family
Yes

Death of a husbandJean Cartier
1509 (aged 34 years)
Birth of a daughterFrancoise Cartier
April 30, 1522 (aged 47 years)
Death of a daughterFrancoise Cartier
July 19, 1581 (aged 106 years)
Family with Jean Cartier
husband
14651509
Birth: about 1465 37 30Saint-Malo, Ille-et-Vilaine, Brittany, France
Death: 1509France
herself
Marriage Marriage
daughter
15221581
Birth: April 30, 1522 57 47Tourouvre, Orne, Basse-Normandie, France
Death: July 19, 1581Tourouvre, Orne, Basse-Normandie, France