Pierre St. Jorre dit Sergerie, 17551836 (aged 81 years)

Name
Pierre /St. Jorre dit Sergerie/
Given names
Pierre
Surname
St. Jorre dit Sergerie
Also known as
Pierre Sinjor dit /Sergerie/
Birth 1755 27 22

Death of a motherMarguerite-Ursule Martin
January 1771 (aged 16 years)
Religious marriageMarie Magdeleine LevesqueView this family
August 20, 1781 (aged 26 years)
Address: Riviere Ouelle Parish
Religion: Catholic
Birth of a sonPierre St. Jorre dit Sergerie
March 1, 1784 (aged 29 years)

Death of a fatherPierre St. Jorre dit Sergerie
October 31, 1800 (aged 45 years) Age: 72
Burial of a fatherPierre St. Jorre dit Sergerie
November 1, 1800 (aged 45 years)
Address: St Louis Parish
Marriage of a childPierre St. Jorre dit SergerieMarie Josephte MartinView this family
February 9, 1807 (aged 52 years)
Address: St. Louis Parish
Religion: Catholic
Death of a wifeMarie Magdeleine Levesque
before 1826 (aged 71 years)

Religious marriageMarie Josephte ParadisView this family
April 10, 1826 (aged 71 years)

Burial 1836 (aged 81 years)
Address: St. Louis Parish
Religion: Catholic
Family with parents
father
17281800
Birth: 1728
Death: October 31, 1800Riviére-Ouelle, Kamouraska, Quebec, Canada
mother
17331771
Birth: January 1733 30 36
Death: January 1771Riviere-Ouelle, Kamouraska, Quebec, Canada
Marriage Marriage1751Ste Anne de la Pocatière, Quebec, Canada
4 years
elder brother
1754
Birth: December 12, 1754 26 21Ste Anne de la Pocatière, Quebec, Canada
13 months
himself
17551836
Birth: 1755 27 22
Burial: 1836Kamouraska, Quebec, Canada
Family with Marie Magdeleine Levesque
himself
17551836
Birth: 1755 27 22
Burial: 1836Kamouraska, Quebec, Canada
wife
17561826
Birth: 1756
Death: before 1826
Religious marriage Religious marriageAugust 20, 1781Riviere du Loup, Lower Canada, United Kingdom
3 years
son
17841871
Birth: March 1, 1784 29 28
Death: November 10, 1871St Alexis, Chicoutimi, Quebec, Canada
Family with Marie Josephte Paradis
himself
17551836
Birth: 1755 27 22
Burial: 1836Kamouraska, Quebec, Canada
wife
Religious marriage Religious marriageApril 10, 1826