Vernon Edward Budlong, 18981972 (aged 73 years)

Name
Vernon Edward /Budlong/
Given names
Vernon Edward
Nickname
Verne
Surname
Budlong
Birth
Military
WWI service
May 9, 1917 (aged 18 years)
Birth of a son
Census
Address: 815 South 7th Str.
Brainerd City
Census

1930 United States - Census transcript - Vernon Edward Budlong Verne - Household
Year: 1930; Census Place: Brainerd, Crow Wing, Minnesota; Page: 13B; Enumeration District: 0010
Brainerd, Crow Wing, Minnesota, USA

NameRelationHomeV/RRadioFarmSexRaceAgeCondAMSchoolR/WBPFBPMBPLangImmNatEngOccupationIndustryCodeEmpWorkUnempVetWar
Vernon Edward Budlong VerneheadRent25YesM31M29NoYesMinnesotaMinnesotaNew YorkMechanicGarage7673YesYesWW
Bernice A. Hammond BirdiewifeF24M22MissouriIowaIowa
Paul Hammond BudlongsonM9/12S25USAMinnesotaMissouri
Census
April 1940 (aged 41 years) Age: 40
Residence
Death of a wife
Death
Family with Bernice Alberta Hammond
himself
18981972
Birth: September 17, 1898Glenville, Freeborn County, Minnesota, United States
Death: June 24, 1972Ada, Norman County, Minnesota, United States
wife
Bernice Hammond, crop from wedding image
19051972
Birth: August 17, 1905 44 38 Holliday, Monroe, Missouri, United States
Death: January 1972
son
19292000
Birth: July 11, 1929 30 23 Brainerd, Crow Wing, Minnesota, USA
Death: January 13, 2000
daughter
Private
Birth
Military
Census
Census
Census
Death
Census
Shared note

1930 United States - Census transcript - Vernon Edward Budlong Verne - Household
Year: 1930; Census Place: Brainerd, Crow Wing, Minnesota; Page: 13B; Enumeration District: 0010
Brainerd, Crow Wing, Minnesota, USA

NameRelationHomeV/RRadioFarmSexRaceAgeCondAMSchoolR/WBPFBPMBPLangImmNatEngOccupationIndustryCodeEmpWorkUnempVetWar
Vernon Edward Budlong VerneheadRent25YesM31M29NoYesMinnesotaMinnesotaNew YorkMechanicGarage7673YesYesWW
Bernice A. Hammond BirdiewifeF24M22MissouriIowaIowa
Paul Hammond BudlongsonM9/12S25USAMinnesotaMissouri