Peder Gunnason Sorter, 18461925 (aged 79 years)

Name
Peder Gunnason /Sorter/
Given names
Peder Gunnason
Surname
Sorter
Also known as
Per Gunnason /Sorter/
Family with Anne Marie Jensen
himself
18461925
Birth: March 8, 1846Kragerø kirkegård, Kragerø, Telemark, Norway
Death: September 8, 1925Marshall County, Minnesota, United States
wife
18481922
Birth: October 22, 1848Kroken, Ringsaker, Hedmark, Norway
Death: February 27, 1922Marshall County, Minnesota, United States
Marriage Marriage1870Norway
14 months
son
18711956
Birth: March 9, 1871 25 22Drangedahl, Telemark, Norway
Death: July 9, 1956Pennington county, Minnesota, USA
3 years
son
18731917
Birth: October 5, 1873 27 24Drandal Kroken, Norway
Death: May 5, 1917Holt Towhship, Marshall County, Minnesota, United States
3 years
son
18771928
Birth: January 31, 1877 30 28Drangdal Kroken, Norway
Death: December 13, 1928Roseau County, Minnesota, United States
8 years
son
18851970
Birth: April 24, 1885 39 36Norway
Death: February 16, 1970Pennington County, Minnesota, United States