Lily Turner, 18881962 (aged 73 years)

Name
Lily /Turner/
Given names
Lily
Surname
Turner
Also known as
Lily /Allen/
Family with parents
father
William and Mary Ann Allen
18521928
Birth: before December 26, 1852 28 24Hinton Charterhouse, North Somerset, England, United Kingdom
Death: October 6, 1928Gayndah, North Burnett, Queensland, Australia
mother
William and Mary Ann Allen
18631946
Birth: May 16, 1863 26 22Wolverhampton, Staffordshire, England, United Kingdom
Death: July 24, 1946Gayndah, North Burnett, Queensland, Australia
Marriage MarriageJuly 4, 1889Toowoomba, Toowoomba, Queensland, Australia
-8 months
herself
Lily Allen/Turner - young
18881962
Birth: October 2, 1888 35 25Gowrie Junction, Toowoomba, Queensland, Australia
Death: January 11, 1962Maryborough, Fraser Coast, Queensland, Australia
3 years
younger sister
18911983
Birth: September 30, 1891 38 28Queensland, AUS
Death: July 29, 1983Queensland, AUS
22 months
younger sister
18931975
Birth: July 14, 1893 40 30Queensland, AUS
Death: November 16, 1975Maryborough, Fraser Coast, Queensland, Australia
Family with William Arthur Driver
husband
William Driver - young
18861970
Birth: July 8, 1886Bourke, Bourke, New South Wales, Australia
Death: August 14, 1970Bundaberg, Bundaberg, Queensland, Australia
herself
Lily Allen/Turner - young
18881962
Birth: October 2, 1888 35 25Gowrie Junction, Toowoomba, Queensland, Australia
Death: January 11, 1962Maryborough, Fraser Coast, Queensland, Australia
Marriage MarriageSeptember 14, 1910Gowrie Junction, Toowoomba, Queensland, Australia