Charles Hans Lund, 18911979 (aged 88 years)

Name
Charles Hans /Lund/
Given names
Charles Hans
Surname
Lund
Nickname
Charlie
Also known as
Charles Hance /Lund/
Also known as
Charles Hanse /Lund/
Also known as
Carl /Lund/
Birth calculated 1891 29
Death of a fatherKristian Ludwig Lund
before December 22, 1891 (aged 0)

Immigration December 22, 1891 (aged 0)

Arrival Brisbane aboard ship Roma, Karen K.L. and four children: Carl age 0, Christen (Christian) age 6, Ludwig age 1, Othilia age 4.

MarriageElizabeth AllenView this family
August 30, 1911 (aged 20 years)
Birth of a daughterEdna Katherine Lund
March 20, 1912 (aged 21 years)
Residence 1913 (aged 22 years)
Address: Olma Thistle, Wyreema
Birth of a sonCharles Howard Lund
September 28, 1914 (aged 23 years)
Residence 1915 (aged 24 years)
Address: Branch Creek
Birth of a daughterMyrtle Heather Lund
December 7, 1916 (aged 25 years)
Marriage of a childClarence Granville LangEdna Katherine LundView this family
September 27, 1933 (aged 42 years)
Marriage of a childPhillip Paulus SchwarzMyrtle Heather LundView this family
April 24, 1935 (aged 44 years)
Death of a daughterEdna Katherine Lund
December 11, 1947 (aged 56 years)
Residence 1949 (aged 58 years)
Address: Branch Creek, Mundubbera
Residence 1972 (aged 81 years)
Address: 157 Elliott Heads Road Bundaberg, 4670
Residence 1972 (aged 81 years)
Address: Thalmera, Theodore 4719
Death March 2, 1979 (aged 88 years) Age: 87
Cause of death: Ventricular fibrillation, Myocardial Infarction
Burial March 6, 1979 (4 days after death)
Address: Bundaberg Lawn Cemetery Section: L5A Plot: 193
Religion: Assemblies of God
Australia, Queensland, Bundaberg, Bundaberg Lawn cemetery, headstone for Charlie and Eliabeth Lund
Australia, Queensland, Bundaberg, Bundaberg Lawn cemetery, headstone for Charlie and Eliabeth Lund

Note: Photo by [Glenn Nelson](https://www.findagrave.com/user/profile/48778404 "Find-a-grave user page"),…

Photo by Glenn Nelson, shared at #124075521.

Family with parents
father
mother
1862
Birth: calculated 1862 47Denmark
Marriage Marriage
elder brother
1885
Birth: calculated 1885 23Denmark
3 years
elder sister
1887
Birth: calculated 1887 25Denmark
4 years
elder brother
1890
Birth: calculated 1890 28Denmark
2 years
himself
18911979
Birth: calculated 1891 29Copenhagen, Denmark
Death: March 2, 1979Bundaberg, Queensland, Australia
Mother’s family with Eardley Samuel Dales
step-father
mother
1862
Birth: calculated 1862 47Denmark
half-sister
Private
Family with Elizabeth Allen
himself
18911979
Birth: calculated 1891 29Copenhagen, Denmark
Death: March 2, 1979Bundaberg, Queensland, Australia
wife
18911983
Birth: September 30, 1891 38 28Queensland, AUS
Death: July 29, 1983Queensland, AUS
Marriage MarriageAugust 30, 1911Queensland, AUS
7 months
daughter
19121947
Birth: March 20, 1912 21 20Australia
Death: December 11, 1947Queensland, AUS
3 years
son
19142002
Birth: September 28, 1914 23 22Queensland, AUS
Death: November 2002
2 years
daughter
19161989
Birth: December 7, 1916 25 25Queensland, AUS
Death: October 4, 1989Proston, South Burnett, Queensland, Australia
ImmigrationView

Arrival Brisbane aboard ship Roma, Karen K.L. and four children: Carl age 0, Christen (Christian) age 6, Ludwig age 1, Othilia age 4.