Jacob Ridgill, 1575/76 CE

Name
Jacob /Ridgill/
Given names
Jacob
Surname
Ridgill
Also known as
James /Ridgill/
Birth July 27, 1575/76 CE (August 6, 1576)

MarriageElizabeth ToddView this family
January 16, 1594 (aged 17 years)

Birth of a sonWilliam Ridgill
November 5, 1601 (aged 25 years)

Death of a sonWilliam Ridgill
November 5, 1602 (aged 26 years)

Birth of a sonThomas Ridgill
June 29, 1603 (aged 26 years)

Death of a sonThomas Ridgill
May 7, 1604 (aged 27 years)

Birth of a sonBaxter Ridgill
August 8, 1604 (aged 28 years)
Birth of a daughterElizabeth Ridgill
June 17, 1607 (aged 30 years)
Birth of a daughterAnna Ridgill
October 30, 1609 (aged 33 years)
Marriage of a childBaxter RidgillAnna GenneView this family
July 16, 1636 (aged 59 years)

Marriage of a childBaxter RidgillMagreta BaileyView this family
July 9, 1639 (aged 62 years)

Family with Elizabeth Todd
himself
wife
Marriage MarriageJanuary 16, 1594
8 years
son
20 months
son
14 months
son
1604
Birth: August 8, 1604 28Hatfield, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom
3 years
daughter
1607
Birth: June 17, 1607 30Hatfield, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom
2 years
daughter
1609
Birth: October 30, 1609 33Hatfield, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom