Adelaide Froom, 1849

Name
Adelaide /Froom/
Given names
Adelaide
Nickname
Adie
Surname
Froom
Married name
Adelaide /Carruthers/
Also known as
Adelaide /Froom/
Also known as
Adelaide /Holmes/
Also known as
Adelaide /Froome/
Nickname
Adie
Birth about 1849
MarriageRobert CarruthersView this family
April 3, 1866 (aged 17 years) Husband: 24 Wife: 17
Address: Edwardsburg Township Leeds and Grenville
Birth of a sonJohn Carruthers
calculated 1867 (aged 18 years)
Census 1871 (aged 22 years) Age: 21
Birth of a sonJames Dalbert Carruthers
August 12, 1873 (aged 24 years)
Birth of a sonAndrew Christopher Carruthers
July 23, 1878 (aged 29 years)
Death of a husbandRobert Carruthers
April 30, 1881 (aged 32 years) Age: 41
Note: per Find-a-grave, Shanly cemetery. WCS 2019-06-28
Marriage of a childAndrew Christopher CarruthersClara Anita KeelerView this family
November 15, 1899 (aged 50 years) Husband: 21 Wife: 23
Death of a sonAndrew Christopher Carruthers
April 30, 1939 (aged 90 years)
Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage Marriage
herself
1849
Birth: about 1849Edwardsburg Township, Grenville, Ontario, Canada
Family with Robert Carruthers
husband
18381881
Birth: June 28, 1838 22 7Monimail, Fife, Scotland, United Kingdom
Death: April 30, 1881Shanly, Ontario, Canada
herself
1849
Birth: about 1849Edwardsburg Township, Grenville, Ontario, Canada
Marriage MarriageApril 3, 1866Grenville County, Ontario, Canada
21 months
son
1867
Birth: calculated 1867 28 18Edwardsburg Township, Grenville, Ontario, Canada
7 years
son
1873
Birth: August 12, 1873 35 24Edwardsburg Township, Grenville, Ontario, Canada
5 years
son
18781939
Birth: July 23, 1878 40 29Shanly, Ontario, Canada
Death: April 30, 1939Chilliwack, British Columbia, Canada