Walterine Katie Mikrot, 19161988 (aged 72 years)

Name
Walterine Katie /Mikrot/
Given names
Walterine Katie
Surname
Mikrot
Nickname
Katy
Also known as
Walterine Katy Mikrot /Kosloski/
Also known as
Waltrine /Katherine/
Also known as
Wtadystawa Katie /Mikrot/
Family with parents
mother
herself
19161988
Birth: July 18, 1916Sturgeon Lake, Pine County, Minnesota, United States
Death: November 16, 1988Denham, Birch Creek, Pine County, Minnesota, United States
Family with Tom Peter Kosloski
husband
19091984
Birth: May 6, 1909Minnesota, United States
Death: February 16, 1984Denham, Birch Creek, Pine County, Minnesota, United States
herself
19161988
Birth: July 18, 1916Sturgeon Lake, Pine County, Minnesota, United States
Death: November 16, 1988Denham, Birch Creek, Pine County, Minnesota, United States
daughter
Private
son
19391985
Birth: August 6, 1939 30 23Pine County, Minnesota, United States
Death: August 20, 1985Orange County, California, United States
son
Private
son
Private
Burial

See Obituary, under Stories tab above.