Karl Lorents Paulsen, 18871895 (aged 7 years)

Name
Karl Lorents /Paulsen/
Given names
Karl Lorents
Surname
Paulsen
Also known as
Carl L /Paulson/
Birth June 16, 1887 54 44
Baptism July 7, 1887 54 44 (aged 21 days)
Address: North Waseca Lutheran Church
Religion: Protestant
Death of a brotherAustin Hans Paulson
October 23, 1893 (aged 6 years)
Cause: diptheria
Burial of a brotherAustin Hans Paulson
October 25, 1893 (aged 6 years)
Address: Plot: 1st Addition, Sec. 2, Lot 8
Death of a maternal grandmotherIngrid Knudsdattar
1895 (0 after death)
Burial of a motherAase Fingerson

Address: Plot: 1st Addition, Sec. 2, Lot 8
Death March 25, 1895 (aged 7 years)
Family with parents
father
18331901
Birth: January 27, 1833Norway
Death: August 21, 1901St. Mary Township, Waseca County, Minnesota, United States
mother
Aase Fingarson Paulson and daughter Matilda Paulson
18431929
Birth: February 22, 1843 24 27Krødsherad, Buskerud, Norway
Death: January 16, 1929Waseca, Waseca County, Minnesota, United States
Religious marriage Religious marriageApril 3, 1863Spring Grove, Houston County, Minnesota, United States
21 months
elder sister
Hans and Aase Paulson family, ca 1891.
18641930
Birth: December 8, 1864 31 21Preston, Fillmore County, Minnesota, United States
Death: February 23, 1930Bremen Township, Pine County, Minnesota, United States
2 years
elder brother
Hans and Aase Paulson family, ca 1891.
1866
Birth: December 17, 1866 33 23Preston, Fillmore County, Minnesota, United States
3 years
elder brother
Hans and Aase Paulson family, ca 1891.
18701936
Birth: January 3, 1870 36 26Waseca, Waseca County, Minnesota, United States
Death: 1936Valley City, Barnes County, North Dakota, United States
2 years
elder brother
Hans and Aase Paulson family, ca 1891.
18721898
Birth: March 16, 1872 39 29St. Mary, Waseca County, Minnesota, United States
Death: July 20, 1898Waseca County, Minnesota, United States
3 years
elder sister
Aase Fingarson Paulson and daughter Matilda Paulson
18741955
Birth: September 11, 1874 41 31
Death: July 21, 1955
20 months
elder brother
1891 Austin Paulson cropped from family photo.
18761893
Birth: May 12, 1876 43 33Waseca County, Minnesota, United States
Death: October 23, 1893St. Mary Township, Waseca County, Minnesota, United States
5 years
elder brother
1891 Edward Paulson, cropped from family photo
18811957
Birth: February 5, 1881 48 37Saint Mary, Waseca County, Minnesota, United States
Death: February 5, 1957Waseca County, Minnesota, United States
6 years
himself
~1891 Carl L Paulson, cropped from family photo.
18871895
Birth: June 16, 1887 54 44St. Mary Township, Waseca County, Minnesota, United States
Death: March 25, 1895St. Mary Township, Waseca County, Minnesota, United States