Lawrence Oliver Thrun, 19031984 (aged 80 years)

Name
Lawrence Oliver /Thrun/
Given names
Lawrence Oliver
Surname
Thrun
Also known as
Carl L. /Thrun/
Birth November 25, 1903 36 38
Note: NB: the MN birth record is according to an affidavit by John Bachmann filed 20 Oct 1941. - W Saewyc…

NB: the MN birth record is according to an affidavit by John Bachmann filed 20 Oct 1941. - W Saewyc 2017-06-16

Census June 7, 1905 (aged 1 year) Age: 1
Census April 15, 1910 (aged 6 years) Age: 6
Death of a paternal grandfatherAdolph Theodore Thrun
September 12, 191810:00 (aged 14 years) Age: 78
Cause: tuberculosis of lungs
Note: Note: Tuberculosis period 5 years
Burial of a paternal grandfatherAdolph Theodore Thrun
September 16, 1918 (aged 14 years)
Census January 28, 1920 (aged 16 years) Age: 16
Death of a paternal grandmotherAugusta Linkoen
March 29, 192000:30 (aged 16 years) Age: 78 yr 9 mo 18 days
Address: At home Imlay
Cause: Broncho-pneumonia
Death of a maternal grandmotherAase Fingerson
January 16, 192921:00 (aged 25 years)
Cause: Cerebral hemorhage
Death of a motherAnna Emilia Paulson
February 23, 193004:30 (aged 26 years) Age: 65 years, 2 months, 15 days
Cause: Auricular fibrilation
Burial of a motherAnna Emilia Paulson
February 27, 1930 (aged 26 years)
Death of a fatherHerman August Julius Thrun
March 1, 1959 (aged 55 years)
Death May 1984 (aged 80 years)
Address: Sun City, Maricopa, AZ 85351
Family with parents
father
Herman A. Thrun, from the Tom and April Frantz collection
18661959
Birth: December 28, 1866 27 24Berent, Pommern, Preußen, Deutscher Bund
Death: March 1, 1959Willow River, Pine County, Minnesota, United States
mother
Hans and Aase Paulson family, ca 1891.
18641930
Birth: December 8, 1864 31 21Preston, Fillmore County, Minnesota, United States
Death: February 23, 1930Bremen Township, Pine County, Minnesota, United States
Marriage MarriageMarch 22, 1893Superior, Douglas County, Wisconsin, United States
4 years
elder brother
1899 Harvey Adolph Thrun
18961986
Birth: December 31, 1896 30 32St. Mary, Waseca County, Minnesota, United States
Death: October 28, 1986Sandstone, Pine County, Minnesota, United States
7 years
himself
19031984
Birth: November 25, 1903 36 38Pine County, Minnesota, United States
Death: May 1984Sun City, Maricopa County, Arizona, United States
Family with Evelyn M. Erickson
himself
19031984
Birth: November 25, 1903 36 38Pine County, Minnesota, United States
Death: May 1984Sun City, Maricopa County, Arizona, United States
wife
1927-02-15 Evely Erickson Thrun. Photo from the collection of Tom and April Frantz, digitized by April Frantz.
19071999
Birth: February 11, 1907Milwaukee, Milwaukee County, Wisconsin, United States
Death: October 23, 1999Sun City, Maricopa County, Arizona, United States
daughter
Private
daughter
Private
Birth

NB: the MN birth record is according to an affidavit by John Bachmann filed 20 Oct 1941. - W Saewyc 2017-06-16