James H Johnston, 18741941 (aged 67 years)

Name
James H /Johnston/
Given names
James H
Surname
Johnston
Nickname
Jim
Birth 1874 43 40

Death of a fatherJacob Snidow Johnston
1899 (aged 25 years)
Burial of a fatherJacob Snidow Johnston
1899 (aged 25 years)
Death of a brotherBrook Sterling Johnston
1924 (aged 50 years)

Death of a motherAmanda Jane Hendren
1926 (aged 52 years)

Death of a brotherAndrew Jackson Johnston
1931 (aged 57 years)

Death of a brotherWilliam A. Johnston
April 10, 1938 (aged 64 years)
Burial of a brotherWilliam A. Johnston
1938 (aged 64 years)
Address: Plot: Section 4
Death 1941 (aged 67 years)

Family with parents
father
18311899
Birth: about 1831 31 35Giles County, Virginia, United States
Death: 1899Woodlawn, Monroe County, Missouri, United States
mother
Marriage MarriageFebruary 9, 1853Monroe, Missouri, United States
23 months
elder brother
18541938
Birth: 1854 23 20
Death: April 10, 1938Audrain County, Missouri, United States
elder brother
5 years
elder sister
18581942
Birth: May 16, 1858 27 24Monroe County, Missouri, United States
Death: February 17, 1942Madison, Monroe County, Missouri, United States
8 months
elder brother
18581943
Birth: 1858 27 24
Death: 1943
8 years
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
1 year
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
4 years
elder brother
4 years
himself