John MACGREGOR, 15761644 (aged 68 years)

Name
John /MACGREGOR/
Given names
John
Surname
MACGREGOR
Also known as
John /Gregg/
Birth about 1576 30 29
Birth of a sonJohn Greggor
about 1600 (aged 24 years)
Birth of a sonRichard Greggor
1608 (aged 32 years)
Birth of a daughterElizabeth Gregg
1610 (aged 34 years)
Birth of a sonJames Gregg
1612 (aged 36 years)
Birth of a sonThomas Gregg
1614 (aged 38 years)
Birth of a sonWilliam MACGREGOR
1616 (aged 40 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherGregor MACGREGOR
about 1621 (aged 45 years)
Death of a fatherJohn James MACGREGOR
May 10, 1621 (aged 45 years)
Death of a motherJean Campbell MACGREGOR

Death about 1644 (aged 68 years)
Family with parents
father
15461621
Birth: about 1546 25 14Glenarm Barony Coast of Antrim Co, Kingdom of Scotland
Death: May 10, 1621Waterford, Kingdom of Ireland
mother
1547
Birth: 1547Glenorchy, Argyll, Kingdom of Scotland
Death: Glenarchy, Kingdom of Scotland
Marriage Marriage
himself
15761644
Birth: about 1576 30 29Kingdom of Scotland
Death: about 1644County Antrim, Kingdom of Ireland
Family with Ann Palmer
himself
15761644
Birth: about 1576 30 29Kingdom of Scotland
Death: about 1644County Antrim, Kingdom of Ireland
partner
15761651
Birth: about 1576County Antrim, Kingdom of Ireland
Death: about 1651Antrim, County Antrim, Kingdom of Ireland
son
1600
Birth: about 1600 24 24Balquihidder, Perthshire, Kingdom of Scotland
Death: Ballyarnet, Ulster, Kingdom of Ireland
9 years
son
3 years
daughter
3 years
son
3 years
son
3 years
son
16161672
Birth: 1616 40 40Glenarm Argyll, Kingdom of Scotland
Death: 1672Waterford, Kingdom of Ireland