Leona Eileen Ueland, 19282007 (aged 79 years)

Leona Eileen Ueland, High School photo
Name
Leona Eileen /Ueland/
Given names
Leona Eileen
Nickname
Lea
Surname
Ueland
Birth January 15, 1928 25 20

Birth of a brotherDonald Duane Ueland
July 29, 1936 (aged 8 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherMartha Christine Nelson
June 22, 1942 (aged 14 years)
Birth of a sonTimothy Paul Ranum
May 19, 1956 (aged 28 years)
Death of a sonTimothy Paul Ranum
July 2, 1960 (aged 32 years)
Death of a motherFlorence Mabel Ranum
May 7, 1962 (aged 34 years)
Marriage of a parentOle UelandMary Christine HolmstromView this family
December 4, 1963 (aged 35 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherAlfred Ranum
January 21, 1973 (aged 45 years)
Burial of a maternal grandfatherAlfred Ranum
October 23, 1973 (aged 45 years)
Cemetery: Bethlehem Cemetery
Funeral service
Funeral service

Note: Image from [Find-a-Grav](http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=pv&GRid=42065911 "Photo page…

Image from Find-a-Grav, uploaded by Deb

Death of a fatherOle Ueland
January 27, 1987 (aged 59 years)
Death of a brotherDonald Duane Ueland
April 1, 2002 (aged 74 years)
Burial of a fatherOle Ueland

Death July 6, 2007 (aged 79 years)
Family with parents
father
1927, Ole Ueland cropped from wedding photo, shared by Deb Maher
19021987
Birth: July 24, 1902 26Marshall County, Minnesota, United States
Death: January 27, 1987Pennington County, Minnesota, United States
mother
1927 Cropped from wedding photo
19071962
Birth: March 20, 1907 29 19Roseau, Marshall County, Minnesota, United States
Death: May 7, 1962UofM Hospital, Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota, United States
herself
Leona Eileen Ueland, High School photo
19282007
Birth: January 15, 1928 25 20
Death: July 6, 2007Janesville, Rock, Wisconsin, United States
brother
Private
younger brother
19362002
Birth: July 29, 1936 34 29New Solum Township, Marshall, Minnesota, United States
Death: April 1, 2002Beloit, Rock, Wisconsin, United States
sister
Private
Father’s family with Mary Christine Holmstrom
father
1927, Ole Ueland cropped from wedding photo, shared by Deb Maher
19021987
Birth: July 24, 1902 26Marshall County, Minnesota, United States
Death: January 27, 1987Pennington County, Minnesota, United States
step-mother
18871983
Birth: March 5, 1887
Death: August 5, 1983Pennington County, Minnesota, United States
Marriage MarriageDecember 4, 1963Pennington County, Minnesota, United States
Family with Private
husband
Private
herself
Leona Eileen Ueland, High School photo
19282007
Birth: January 15, 1928 25 20
Death: July 6, 2007Janesville, Rock, Wisconsin, United States
son
Private
daughter
Private
Family with Paul Kenneth Ranum
ex-husband
19292011
Birth: April 6, 1929St. Paul, Ramsey County, Minnesota, United States
Death: February 14, 2011Janesville, Rock, Wisconsin, United States
herself
Leona Eileen Ueland, High School photo
19282007
Birth: January 15, 1928 25 20
Death: July 6, 2007Janesville, Rock, Wisconsin, United States
son
Private
son
Private
daughter
Private
son
1957 Timothy Paul Ranum, photo shared by Gracijd
19561960
Birth: May 19, 1956 27 28Lebanon, Linn County, Oregon, United States
Death: July 2, 1960Janesville, Rock, Wisconsin, United States
daughter
Private
son
Private
son
Private
Paul Kenneth Ranum + Alice Vaade
ex-husband
19292011
Birth: April 6, 1929St. Paul, Ramsey County, Minnesota, United States
Death: February 14, 2011Janesville, Rock, Wisconsin, United States
partner’s partner
19321997
Birth: between 1932 and 1934
Death: 1997
Marriage MarriageJune 25, 1983Rock, Wisconsin, United States
Paul Kenneth Ranum + Donna Hendrickson
ex-husband
19292011
Birth: April 6, 1929St. Paul, Ramsey County, Minnesota, United States
Death: February 14, 2011Janesville, Rock, Wisconsin, United States
partner’s partner
Marriage MarriageNovember 2000
Media object
Note: Shared by [Deb Maher](https://secure.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=mr&MRid=47177367 "Find-a-gra…

Shared by Deb Maher on Leona Eileen (Ueland) Ranum, retrieved WSaewyc 2017-07-13