Elin Andersdotter, 18641895 (aged 31 years)

Name
Elin /Andersdotter/
Given names
Elin
Surname
Andersdotter
Married name
Elin /Johnson/
Also known as
Ellen /Peterson/
Also known as
Ella /Persson/
Birth March 13, 1864 33
Birth of a brotherNils Andersson
May 2, 1867 (aged 3 years)
Birth of a brotherCarl Andersson
February 9, 1871 (aged 6 years)
Birth of a brotherJohan Andersson
February 9, 1871 (aged 6 years)
Birth of a sisterHanna Andersdotter
July 16, 1877 (aged 13 years)
Birth of a brotherFrans Andersson
1879 (aged 14 years)
Religious marriageJohn V. JohnsonView this family
January 27, 1887 (aged 22 years)
Birth of a daughterHulda Eleonora Johnson
January 3, 1888 (aged 23 years)
Birth of a sonErnest Theodore Johnson
December 7, 1889 (aged 25 years)
Birth of a daughterElfrida Ellen Johnson
January 14, 1891 (aged 26 years)
Death of a brotherJohan Andersson
June 14, 1894 (aged 30 years)
Note: From http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~persson1882/page2.html

From http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~persson1882/page2.html

"Drowned in Peterson Lake."

Death April 11, 1895 (aged 31 years) Age: 31
Cause of death: Pneumonia
Mrs. Ella Johnson in death
Mrs. Ella Johnson in death

Note: Originally shared at [persson1882 - Elin page 3](http://freepages.rootsweb.com/~persson1882/genealog…

Originally shared at persson1882 - Elin page 3, retrieved 2019-01-12 WCS.

Family with parents
father
Anders Persson aka Andrew P. Pearson, w/o provenance
18301923
Birth: August 17, 1830Gunnarstorp, Åryd, Karlshamn Municipality, Blekinge, Sweden
Death: August 8, 1923Grove City, Meeker County, Minnesota, United States
mother
Marriage MarriageMay 31, 1852Guö Villa, Karlshamn Municipality, Blekinge, Sweden
3 months
elder sister
18521853
Birth: August 20, 1852 22Guö Villa, Karlshamn Municipality, Blekinge, Sweden
Death: February 13, 1853Åryd, Karlshamn Municipality, Blekinge, Sweden
2 years
elder sister
18541856
Birth: July 31, 1854 23Åryd, Karlshamn Municipality, Blekinge, Sweden
Death: January 13, 1856Åryd, Karlshamn Municipality, Blekinge, Sweden
3 years
elder brother
1857
Birth: May 8, 1857 26Åryd, Karlshamn Municipality, Blekinge, Sweden
3 years
elder brother
18601941
Birth: April 19, 1860 29Åryd, Karlshamn Municipality, Blekinge, Sweden
Death: November 2, 1941Tagus, Mountrail County, North Dakota, United States
4 years
herself
18641895
Birth: March 13, 1864 33Åryd, Karlshamn Municipality, Blekinge, Sweden
Death: April 11, 1895Litchfield, Meeker County, Minnesota, United States
3 years
younger brother
1867
Birth: May 2, 1867 36Åryd, Karlshamn Municipality, Blekinge, Sweden
4 years
younger brother
18711964
Birth: February 9, 1871 40Åryd, Karlshamn Municipality, Blekinge, Sweden
Death: May 10, 1964Grove City, Meeker County, Minnesota, United States
younger brother
18711894
Birth: February 9, 1871 40Åryd, Karlshamn Municipality, Blekinge, Sweden
Death: June 14, 1894Meeker County, Minnesota, United States
7 years
younger sister
18771971
Birth: July 16, 1877 46Åryd, Karlshamn Municipality, Blekinge, Sweden
Death: July 30, 1971Grove City, Meeker County, Minnesota, United States
3 years
younger brother
18791951
Birth: 1879 48Öved, Sjöbo Kommun, Skåne, Sweden
Death: June 2, 1951Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Family with John V. Johnson
husband
John Johnson pictured outside, photo without provenance
18481946
Birth: December 1, 1848Sweden
Death: May 2, 1946Newfolden, Marshall County, Minnesota, United States
herself
18641895
Birth: March 13, 1864 33Åryd, Karlshamn Municipality, Blekinge, Sweden
Death: April 11, 1895Litchfield, Meeker County, Minnesota, United States
Religious marriage Religious marriageJanuary 27, 1887Litchfield, Meeker County, Minnesota, United States
11 months
daughter
Ella Peterson Johnson's children: Hulda, Ernest, and Freda
18881924
Birth: January 3, 1888 39 23Litchfield, Meeker County, Minnesota, United States
Death: November 9, 1924Roseau County, Minnesota, United States
23 months
son
Ella Peterson Johnson's children: Hulda, Ernest, and Freda
18891981
Birth: December 7, 1889 41 25Litchfield, Meeker County, Minnesota, United States
Death: November 23, 1981Bremerton, Kitsap County, Washington, United States
13 months
daughter
Ella Peterson Johnson's children: Hulda, Ernest, and Freda
18911971
Birth: January 14, 1891 42 26Grove City, Meeker County, Minnesota, United States
Death: November 18, 1971Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota, United States
Religious marriage
Note: Originally shared at [persson1882 - Elin](http://freepages.rootsweb.com/~persson1882/genealogy/Elin.…

Originally shared at persson1882 - Elin, retrieved 2017 WCS.

Death
Note: Originally shared at [persson1882 - Elin page 3](http://freepages.rootsweb.com/~persson1882/genealog…

Originally shared at persson1882 - Elin page 3, retrieved 2019-01-12 WCS.

Death
Note: Originally shared at [persson1882 - Elin page 3](http://freepages.rootsweb.com/~persson1882/genealog…

Originally shared at persson1882 - Elin page 3, retrieved 2019-01-12 WCS.

Media object
Note: Originally shared at [persson1882 - Elin](http://freepages.rootsweb.com/~persson1882/genealogy/Elin.…

Originally shared at persson1882 - Elin, retrieved 2017-07-10 WCS.