Guillaume Pépin, 16071697 (aged 90 years)

Name
Guillaume /Pépin/
Given names
Guillaume
Surname
Pépin
Also known as
Pépin dit /Tranchemontagne/
Birth calculated 1607
Birth of a brotherEtienne Pépin
1615 (aged 8 years)
Immigration 1642 (aged 35 years)
MarriageJeanne MéchinView this family
1645 (aged 38 years)
Birth of a sonJacques Pépin
1646 (aged 39 years)
Birth of a sonJean Pépin
August 1647 (aged 40 years)
Birth of a daughterMarie Pépin
April 1649 (aged 42 years)
Birth of a sonGuillaume Pépin
August 1651 (aged 44 years)
Occupation
Syndic (City Trustee)
between 1652 and 1655 (aged 48 years)
Employer: Habitants du Trois-Rivieres
Birth of a sonPierre Pépin
December 1652 (aged 45 years)
Birth of a sonEtienne Pépin
April 1654 (aged 47 years)
Birth of a daughterJeanne Pépin
March 1656 (aged 49 years)

Birth of a daughterMadeleine Pépin
November 1657 (aged 50 years)
Baptism of a daughterElizabeth Pepin
1659 (aged 52 years)
Birth of a sonLouis Pépin
November 1660 (aged 53 years)
Birth of a sonJoseph Pépin
November 1660 (aged 53 years)
Birth of a daughterMarguerite Pépin
May 1662 (aged 55 years)
Birth of a daughterMarie-Ursule Pépin
May 1662 (aged 55 years)
Death of a brotherEtienne Pépin
September 1665 (aged 58 years)
Burial of a brotherEtienne Pépin
September 15, 1665 (aged 58 years)
Marriage of a childJean Arcouet dit LajeunesseElizabeth PepinView this family
November 16, 1671 (aged 64 years)
Address: Cathedrale de L'assomption
Death of a wifeJeanne Méchin
November 30, 1680 (aged 73 years)
Burial August 12, 1697 (aged 90 years)
Family with parents
father
himself
16071697
Birth: calculated 1607St. Laurent de la Baviére, Xaintes, Charente-Maritime, France
Burial: August 12, 1697Trois-Rivières, Canada, Nouvelle-France, France
9 years
younger brother
16151665
Birth: 1615Xaintes, Charente-Maritime, France
Death: September 1665Trois-Rivières, Quebec, Canada
Family with Jeanne Méchin
himself
16071697
Birth: calculated 1607St. Laurent de la Baviére, Xaintes, Charente-Maritime, France
Burial: August 12, 1697Trois-Rivières, Canada, Nouvelle-France, France
wife
Marriage Marriage1645Trois-Rivières, Canada, Nouvelle-France, France
2 years
son
20 months
son
1647
Birth: August 1647 40 17Trois-Rivières, Quebec, Canada
21 months
daughter
1649
Birth: April 1649 42 19Trois-Rivières, Canada, Nouvelle-France, France
2 years
son
1651
Birth: August 1651 44 21Trois-Rivières, Quebec, Canada
17 months
son
16521722
Birth: December 1652 45 22Trois-Rivières, Quebec, Canada
Burial: April 2, 1722
17 months
son
1654
Birth: April 1654 47 24Trois-Rivières, Quebec, Canada
2 years
daughter
21 months
daughter
16571722
Birth: November 1657 50 27Trois-Rivières, Quebec, Canada
Burial: July 8, 1722
2 years
daughter
16591697
Baptism: 1659 52 29Trois-Rivières, Quebec, Canada
Death: December 1697Champlain, Canada, Nouvelle-France, France
23 months
son
1660
Birth: November 1660 53 30Trois-Rivières, Quebec, Canada
1 month
son
1660
Birth: November 1660 53 30Trois-Rivières, Quebec, Canada
19 months
daughter
1662
Birth: May 1662 55 32Trois-Rivières, Canada, Nouvelle-France, France
1 month
daughter
1662
Birth: May 1662 55 32Trois-Rivières, Quebec, Canada