Jacques Foubert, 1705

Name
Jacques /Foubert/
Given names
Jacques
Surname
Foubert
Also known as
James Jacques Ignace /Foubert/
Birth 1705 26
Birth of a brotherAntoine Foubert
October 1707 (aged 2 years)
Baptism of a brotherAntoine Foubert
October 31, 1707 (aged 2 years)
Birth of a sisterMarie Josephte Foubert
about 1708 (aged 3 years)
Birth of a brotherFrancois Foubert
1709 (aged 4 years)
Birth of a brotherJean Baptiste Foubert
calculated 1718 (aged 13 years)

Death of a fatherJacques Foubert
before 1728 (aged 23 years)

MarriageMarie Louise DuquetView this family
1737 (aged 32 years)

MarriageAgathe TabeauView this family
April 19, 1751 (aged 46 years)

Burial of a motherElizabeth Arcouet
1751 (aged 46 years)
Family with parents
father
1728
Baptism: Coutoulan, diocese d'Angouleme, Angoumois, France
Death: before 1728
mother
16791751
Birth: 1679 20Quebec, Canada
Burial: 1751Châteauguay, Roussillon, Montérégie, Quebec, Canada
Religious marriage Religious marriageAugust 4, 1704Lachine, Quebec, Canada
17 months
himself
1705
Birth: 1705 26Detroit, Wayne County, Michigan, United States
3 years
younger brother
1707
Birth: October 1707 28Quebec, Canada
15 months
younger sister
1708
Birth: about 1708 29Lachine, Quebec, Canada
2 years
younger brother
1709
Birth: 1709 30Lachine, Quebec, Canada
10 years
younger brother
1718
Birth: calculated 1718 39
Family with Marie Louise Duquet
himself
1705
Birth: 1705 26Detroit, Wayne County, Michigan, United States
wife
Marriage Marriage1737
Family with Agathe Tabeau
himself
1705
Birth: 1705 26Detroit, Wayne County, Michigan, United States
wife
Marriage MarriageApril 19, 1751