Marianne Labre, 18841971 (aged 86 years)

Name
Marianne /Labre/
Given names
Marianne
Surname
Labre
Nickname
Anna, Annie
Birth December 12, 1884 34 32
Birth of a sisterLillian C Labre
April 20, 1887 (aged 2 years)
Birth of a brotherRayne Hector Labre
May 7, 1890 (aged 5 years)
Burial of a paternal grandmotherMarie Angelique Daoust
December 5, 1890 (aged 5 years)
Birth of a sisterElizabeth Rose Labre
July 23, 1893 (aged 8 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherFrancois Xavier Labre
before June 23, 1894 (aged 9 years)
Burial of a paternal grandfatherFrancois Xavier Labre
June 23, 1894 (aged 9 years)
Census June 2, 1900 (aged 15 years) Age: 15
Death of a motherMary Fitzgerald
November 24, 19189:12 a.m. (aged 33 years) Age: 66
Address: Spaulding, Michigan
Cause: Paralysis
Death of a brotherTheophile Labre
March 6, 1926 (aged 41 years)
Death of a fatherTheophile Labre
May 27, 193122:00 (aged 46 years) Age: 80 yrs 10 mos 5 days
Cause: Myocardiac, senility
Death of a brotherRayne Hector Labre
1954 (aged 69 years)
Death of a sisterLillian C Labre
1965 (aged 80 years)
Burial of a sisterLillian C Labre
1965 (aged 80 years)
Lillian Paine née Labre
Lillian Paine née Labre

Note: Originally shared by [Caroline](https://secure.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=mr&MRid=47637929 "…

Originally shared by Caroline 6 Oct 2015 on #138159158

Death of a brotherGeorge Albert Labre
March 14, 1970 (aged 85 years)

Death July 18, 1971 (aged 86 years)
Family with parents
father
Marriage Record Theophile Labre and Mary Fitzgerald
18501931
Birth: July 1850 37 35Canada
Death: May 27, 1931Spalding, Menominee, Michigan, United States
mother
18521918
Birth: March 12, 1852Montréal, Lower Canada, United Kingdom
Death: November 24, 1918Spaulding, Menominee, Michigan, United States
Religious marriage Religious marriageOctober 31, 1875Cathédrale St. Jacques le Mineur, Montréal, Québec, Canada
3 years
elder brother
18781926
Birth: December 5, 1878 28 26Canada
Death: March 6, 1926Lainge Hospital, Escanaba, Delta, Michigan, United States
3 years
elder brother
18811970
Birth: August 4, 1881 31 29Spalding Township, Menominee County, Michigan, United States
Death: March 14, 1970
3 years
herself
18841971
Birth: December 12, 1884 34 32Spaulding, Menominee, Michigan, United States
Death: July 18, 1971St. Petersburg, Pinellas County, Florida, United States
2 years
younger sister
18871965
Birth: April 20, 1887 36 35Spalding, Menominee, Michigan, United States
Death: 1965Michigan, United States
3 years
younger brother
18901954
Birth: May 7, 1890 39 38Spalding Township, Menominee County, Michigan, United States
Death: 1954Belgium, Ozaukee County, Wisconsin, United States
3 years
younger sister
1893
Birth: July 23, 1893 43 41Spalding Township, Menominee County, Michigan, United States