Maurice W Dixson, 19151994 (aged 78 years)

Name
Maurice W /Dixson/
Given names
Maurice W
Surname
Dixson
Also known as
Morris /Dixson/
Birth July 30, 1915 33 19
Address: 464 RR 2 Box, Moberly, MO, 65270
Death of a paternal grandmotherAlice Anna Shaw
June 25, 1916 (aged 10 months)
Address: Meals Cemetery Randolph County Missouri
Census January 6, 1920 (aged 4 years)
Census April 2, 1930 (aged 14 years) Age: 47

1930 United States - Census transcript - James Garfield Dixson - Household Year: 1930; Census Place: Union, Randolph, Missouri; Page: 1A; Enumeration District: 0028 Union, Randolph county, Missouri, USA

Name Relation Home V/R Radio Farm Sex Race Age Cond AM School R/W BP FBP MBP Lang Imm Nat Eng Occupation Industry Code Emp Work Unemp Vet War
James Garfield Dixson head O Yes M 48 M 30 yes Kansas Ohio Ohio Farmer General farm VVV Own account yes No
Mabel Lee Armstrong wife F 34 M 17 yes Missouri Missouri Ohio none
Maurice W Dixson son M 14 S yes yes Missouri Kansas Laborer General farm Member of the family
Luvennia D. Armstrong F 74 W 28 yes Missouri Kentucky Kentucky
Death of a fatherJames Garfield Dixson
February 27, 196709:55 (aged 51 years) Age: 85
Address: 518 Barrow St. Moberly, MO 65270
Death of a motherMabel Lee Armstrong
October 19, 1981 (aged 66 years)
Death February 17, 1994 (aged 78 years)
Address: 65270 Moberly, Randolph, Missouri, USA
Family with parents
father
18811967
Birth: November 25, 1881 42 38Kansas, United States
Death: February 27, 1967Moberly, Randolph County, Missouri, United States
mother
18951981
Birth: August 30, 1895 42 39
Death: October 19, 1981Moberly, Randolph County, Missouri, United States
Marriage
Marriage: March 29, 1913Moberly, Randolph County, Missouri, United States
2 years
himself
19151994
Birth: July 30, 1915 33 19Union, Randolph, Missouri, United States
Death: February 17, 1994Moberly, Randolph County, Missouri, United States
Family with Otilie Marie Spieckerman
himself
19151994
Birth: July 30, 1915 33 19Union, Randolph, Missouri, United States
Death: February 17, 1994Moberly, Randolph County, Missouri, United States
wife
August and Minnie, Ernest and Tillie Spieckermann, ca 1921
19172000
Birth: June 6, 1917 25 18
Death: June 25, 2000Moberly, Randolph County, Missouri, United States
son
Private
son
Private
daughter
Private
CensusView

1930 United States - Census transcript - James Garfield Dixson - Household Year: 1930; Census Place: Union, Randolph, Missouri; Page: 1A; Enumeration District: 0028 Union, Randolph county, Missouri, USA

Name Relation Home V/R Radio Farm Sex Race Age Cond AM School R/W BP FBP MBP Lang Imm Nat Eng Occupation Industry Code Emp Work Unemp Vet War
James Garfield Dixson head O Yes M 48 M 30 yes Kansas Ohio Ohio Farmer General farm VVV Own account yes No
Mabel Lee Armstrong wife F 34 M 17 yes Missouri Missouri Ohio none
Maurice W Dixson son M 14 S yes yes Missouri Kansas Laborer General farm Member of the family
Luvennia D. Armstrong F 74 W 28 yes Missouri Kentucky Kentucky