Francois Xavier Labre, 18131894 (aged 81 years)

Name
Francois Xavier /Labre/
Given names
Francois Xavier
Surname
Labre
Also known as
Fr. Xavier, Fr. /X.,/
Married name
Francois Xavier /Labre/
Birth about 1813
Birth of a daughterAlessine Labre
about 1833 (aged 20 years)
Religious marriageMarie Angelique DaoustView this family
October 20, 1835 (aged 22 years)
Religion: Catholic

Estimated from census, oldest daughter is 16 then, so if they were married the year before she was born, it would be before 1835.

Birth of a daughterAngelique Labre
about 1835 (aged 22 years)
Birth of a daughterMarguerite Labre
about 1842 (aged 29 years)
Birth of a sonJoseph Labre
about 1844 (aged 31 years)
Birth of a daughterLouise Labre
about 1846 (aged 33 years)
Birth of a sonFrancois Xavier Labre
about 1847 (aged 34 years)
Birth of a sonTheophile Labre
July 1850 (aged 37 years)
Census 1851 (aged 38 years) Age: 38
Birth of a daughterEvelina Labre
about 1852 (aged 39 years)
Birth of a daughterAdelaine Labre
about 1855 (aged 42 years)
Birth of a daughterOlivine Labre
about 1856 (aged 43 years)
Birth of a daughterVictorine Labre
about 1858 (aged 45 years)
Census 1861 (aged 48 years) Age: 48
Birth of a daughterOlympe Labre
about 1861 (aged 48 years)
Birth of a sonJules Labre
about 1864 (aged 51 years)
Census 1871 (aged 58 years) Age: 58
Marriage of a childTheophile LabreMary FitzgeraldView this family
October 31, 1875 (aged 62 years)
Note: Elizabeth: I started to transcribe this record, but wanted to talk with you about some of the langua…

Elizabeth: I started to transcribe this record, but wanted to talk with you about some of the language as I'm still not familiar with middle French church recordese.

Census August 7, 1881 (aged 68 years) Age: 68
Burial of a wifeMarie Angelique Daoust
December 5, 1890 (aged 77 years)
Death before June 23, 1894 (aged 81 years)
Burial June 23, 1894 (0 days after death)
Family with Marie Angelique Daoust
himself
18131894
Birth: about 1813Quebec, Canada
Death: before June 23, 1894St Lazare, Vaudreuil, Quebec, Canada
wife
18141890
Birth: July 22, 1814Les Cedres, Voudreuil-Solanges, Montérégie, Quebec, Canada
Burial: December 5, 1890St. Lazare, Vaudreuil, Quebec, Canada
Religious marriage Religious marriageOctober 20, 1835St Michel de Veudreuil, Veudreuil, Canada
-21 months
daughter
1833
Birth: about 1833 20 18Vaudreuil, Quebec, Canada
3 years
daughter
1835
Birth: about 1835 22 20Vaudreuil, Quebec, Canada
8 years
daughter
1842
Birth: about 1842 29 27Vaudreuil, Quebec, Canada
3 years
son
1844
Birth: about 1844 31 29Vaudreuil, Quebec, Canada
3 years
daughter
1846
Birth: about 1846 33 31Vaudreuil, Quebec, Canada
2 years
son
1847
Birth: about 1847 34 32Vaudreuil, Quebec, Canada
4 years
son
Marriage Record Theophile Labre and Mary Fitzgerald
18501931
Birth: July 1850 37 35Canada
Death: May 27, 1931Spalding, Menominee, Michigan, United States
3 years
daughter
1852
Birth: about 1852 39 37Vaudreuil, Quebec, Canada
4 years
daughter
1855
Birth: about 1855 42 40Vaudreuil, Quebec, Canada
2 years
daughter
1856
Birth: about 1856 43 41Vaudreuil, Quebec, Canada
3 years
daughter
1858
Birth: about 1858 45 43Vaudreuil, Quebec, Canada
4 years
daughter
1861
Birth: about 1861 48 46Vaudreuil, Quebec, Canada
4 years
son
1864
Birth: about 1864 51 49Vaudreuil, Quebec, Canada
MarriageView

Estimated from census, oldest daughter is 16 then, so if they were married the year before she was born, it would be before 1835.