Ednie Eva Dixson, 1872

Mary and Eva Dixson, ca 1895
Name
Ednie Eva /Dixson/
Given names
Ednie Eva
Surname
Dixson
Also known as
Eva E. /Dixson/
Birth May 1872 32 29
Birth of a brotherSamuel Ambrose Dixson
July 2, 1875 (aged 3 years)
Residence
Age: 8Marital Status: Single; Relation to Head of House: Son
1880 (aged 7 years)
Birth of a brotherJames Garfield Dixson
November 25, 1881 (aged 9 years)
Birth of a brotherHenry Elliott Dixson
March 1883 (aged 10 years)
Census 1885 (aged 12 years)
Birth of a sisterAlice Lucy Dixson
November 1885 (aged 13 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherPhoebe Elliott
February 29, 1896 (aged 23 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherJohn Dixson
April 14, 1896 (aged 23 years)
Census June 5, 1900 (aged 28 years) Age: 28
Death of a fatherIsaac Elliott Dixson
August 31, 191117:00 (aged 39 years)
Death of a motherAlice Anna Shaw
June 25, 1916 (aged 44 years)
Address: Meals Cemetery Randolph County Missouri
Death of a sisterAlice Lucy Dixson
August 25, 19301:15 pm (aged 58 years) Age: 44
Address: 923 West Rolls Street Moberly, MO
Cause: 3 weeks illness
Death of a brotherHenry Elliott Dixson
October 18, 19311:10 pm (aged 59 years) Age: 48
Address: 800 East Carpenter Street
Death of a sisterJessie B. Dixson
December 15, 1942 (aged 70 years)
Burial of a sisterJessie B. Dixson
after December 15, 1942 (aged 70 years)
Address: 101 W Reed St Moberly, MO 65270 United States
Death of a sisterMary Alnora Dixson
March 21, 1953 (aged 80 years)
Burial of a sisterMary Alnora Dixson
March 23, 1953 (aged 80 years)

MaryAlnoraDavisHeadstone http://trees.ancestry.com/rd?f=image&guid=974872dd-23cc-45f3-8bcb-f43201f679ae&tid=8236611&pid=31

Burial of a brotherSamuel Ambrose Dixson
May 19, 1956 (aged 84 years)
Address: Lot 400, space 4
Death of a brotherSamuel Ambrose Dixson
May 1956 (aged 84 years) Age: 80
Cause: Heart ailment
Death of a brotherJames Garfield Dixson
February 27, 196709:55 (aged 94 years) Age: 85
Address: 518 Barrow St. Moberly, MO 65270
Burial of a fatherIsaac Elliott Dixson

Burial of a motherAlice Anna Shaw

Family with parents
father
Isaac E. Dixson
18391911
Birth: October 15, 1839 31 28Stark County, Ohio, United States
Death: August 31, 1911Moberly, Randolph County, Missouri, United States
mother
Alice Anna Shaw
18421916
Birth: December 8, 1842Ohio, United States
Death: June 25, 1916Audrain, Missouri, United States
Marriage MarriageSeptember 29, 1863Tipton, Cedar County, Iowa, United States
4 years
elder sister
Mary Alnora (Dixson) Davis, ca 1950
18671953
Birth: July 5, 1867 27 24West Branch, Cedar County, Iowa, United States
Death: March 21, 1953Thief River Falls, Pennington County, Minnesota, United States
3 years
elder sister
18701942
Birth: March 12, 1870 30 27Iowa, United States
Death: December 15, 1942Freeborn County, Minnesota, United States
2 years
herself
Mary and Eva Dixson, ca 1895
1872
Birth: May 1872 32 29Iowa, United States
3 years
younger brother
Samuel Ambrose and Anna Dixson at Isaac and Alice Dixson's graves
18751956
Birth: July 2, 1875 35 32Iowa, United States
Death: May 1956Albert Lea, Freeborn County, Minnesota, United States
7 years
younger brother
18811967
Birth: November 25, 1881 42 38Kansas, United States
Death: February 27, 1967Moberly, Randolph County, Missouri, United States
16 months
younger brother
18831931
Birth: March 1883 43 40Kansas, United States
Death: October 18, 1931Moberly, Randolph County, Missouri, United States
3 years
younger sister
18851930
Birth: November 1885 46 42Kansas, United States
Death: August 25, 1930Moberly, Randolph County, Missouri, United States