Carl Leonard Orla Olsen, 19381999 (aged 61 years)

Name
Carl Leonard Orla /Olsen/
Given names
Carl Leonard Orla
Nickname
Orla or Ole
Surname
Olsen
Nickname
Orla or Ole
Birth February 16, 1938 43 33
Education
Grammar school
about 1947 (aged 8 years)
School or college: Vedder Crossing
Education
Secondary school
about 1950 (aged 11 years)
School or college: Chilliwack Senior High School
Residence 1972 (aged 33 years)
Address: 134 Heather St.
Residence 1974 (aged 35 years)
Address: 134 Hazel St.
Death of a fatherNels Peter Christian Olsen
September 27, 1979 (aged 41 years) Age: 84
Burial of a fatherNels Peter Christian Olsen
1979 (aged 40 years)
Death of a motherAnnie Calderwood
1992 (aged 53 years)
Burial of a motherAnnie Calderwood
1992 (aged 53 years)
Death March 21, 1999 (aged 61 years) Age: 61
Family with parents
father
18941979
Birth: November 30, 1894Denmark
Death: September 27, 1979Chilliwack, British Columbia, Canada
mother
19041992
Birth: August 17, 1904 28Glasgow, Lanarkshire, Scotland
Death: 1992Kamloops, British Columbia, Canada
brother
Private
himself
19381999
Birth: February 16, 1938 43 33Watson, Saskatchewan, Canada
Death: March 21, 1999Chilliwack, British Columbia, Canada
brother
Private
sister
Private
sister
Private
sister
Private
Family with Private
himself
19381999
Birth: February 16, 1938 43 33Watson, Saskatchewan, Canada
Death: March 21, 1999Chilliwack, British Columbia, Canada
wife
Private
daughter
Private
son
Private
daughter
Private