Margaret Isabell Ryan, 18981998 (aged 99 years)

Name
Margaret Isabell /Ryan/
Given names
Margaret Isabell
Nickname
Madge
Surname
Ryan
Married name
Margaret Isabell /Harris/
Birth November 25, 1898 31

Civil marriageMark Thomas HarrisView this family
September 12, 1917 (aged 18 years)
Religion: Catholic
Birth of a daughterMary Alleyne Harris
May 26, 1919 (aged 20 years)
Census January 2, 1920 (aged 21 years)

1920 United States - Census transcript - Mark Thomas Harris - Household Year: 1920; Census Place: Trimbelle, Pierce, Wisconsin; Roll: T625_2009; Page: 1A; Enumeration District: 172 ED 1=0172, Trimbelle, Pierce County, Wisconsin, USA

Name Relation Home Mort Sex Race Age Condition Imm Nat NatY School R W BP Lang FBP Father lang MBP Mother lang Eng Occupation Ind Emp
Harris, Mark T head Farm Rent M 23 M Yes Yes Wisconsin Ireland English Iowa yes Wage
Harris, Margaret I wife F 21 M Yes Yes Wisconsin Illinois Iowa
Harris, Mary A daughter F 0 S Wisconsin Wisconsin Wisconsin
Birth of a sonVirgil J. Harris
about 1921 (aged 22 years)
Birth of a daughterElizabeth Jean Harris
July 3, 1927 (aged 28 years)
Census April 7, 1930 (aged 31 years)

1930 United States - Census transcript - Mark Thomas Harris - Household Year: 1930; Census Place: Ellsworth, Pierce, Wisconsin; Roll: 2604; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 0006; Image: 346.0 Ellsworth, Pierce County, Wisconsin, United States

Name Relation Home V/R Radio Farm Sex Race Age Cond AM School R/W BP FBP MBP Lang Imm Nat Eng Occupation Industry Code Emp Work Unemp Vet War
Mark Thomas Harris head R 15 no M W 33 M 21 no yes Wisconsin Ireland Iowa yes Marshal Village 8693 Wage yes no
Margaret Isabell ‘Madge’ Ryan wife F W 31 M 18 no yes Wisconsin Illinois Ireland yes
Mary Alleyne Harris daughter F 10 S yes yes Wisconsin Wisconsin Wisconsin yes
Virgil J. Harris son M 9 S yes Wisconsin Wisconsin
Betty J. Harris daughter F 2 1/12 S Wisconsin Wisconsin
Death of a husbandMark Thomas Harris
May 7, 1971 (aged 72 years)
Death of a daughterMary Alleyne Harris
July 14, 1977 (aged 78 years)
Death of a fatherJames Ryan

Death of a motherCatherine Boyle

Death May 17, 1998 (aged 99 years)
Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage Marriage
herself
18981998
Birth: November 25, 1898 31
Death: May 17, 1998Goodhue County, Minnesota, United States
Family with Mark Thomas Harris
husband
18961971
Birth: May 15, 1896 42 38Trimbelle, Pierce County, Wisconsin, United States
Death: May 7, 1971Goodhue County, Minnesota, United States
herself
18981998
Birth: November 25, 1898 31
Death: May 17, 1998Goodhue County, Minnesota, United States
Civil marriage Civil marriageSeptember 12, 1917Pierce County, Wisconsin, United States
21 months
daughter
19191977
Birth: May 26, 1919 23 20Trimbelle, Pierce County, Wisconsin, United States
Death: July 14, 1977Olmsted County, Minnesota, United States
3 years
son
19212007
Birth: about 1921 24 22Wisconsin, United States
Death: July 23, 2007
7 years
daughter
Elizabeth Jean Harris Freij
19272011
Birth: July 3, 1927 31 28Wisconsin, United States
Death: October 30, 2011Red Wing, Goodhue County, Minnesota, United States
CensusView

1920 United States - Census transcript - Mark Thomas Harris - Household Year: 1920; Census Place: Trimbelle, Pierce, Wisconsin; Roll: T625_2009; Page: 1A; Enumeration District: 172 ED 1=0172, Trimbelle, Pierce County, Wisconsin, USA

Name Relation Home Mort Sex Race Age Condition Imm Nat NatY School R W BP Lang FBP Father lang MBP Mother lang Eng Occupation Ind Emp
Harris, Mark T head Farm Rent M 23 M Yes Yes Wisconsin Ireland English Iowa yes Wage
Harris, Margaret I wife F 21 M Yes Yes Wisconsin Illinois Iowa
Harris, Mary A daughter F 0 S Wisconsin Wisconsin Wisconsin
CensusView

1930 United States - Census transcript - Mark Thomas Harris - Household Year: 1930; Census Place: Ellsworth, Pierce, Wisconsin; Roll: 2604; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 0006; Image: 346.0 Ellsworth, Pierce County, Wisconsin, United States

Name Relation Home V/R Radio Farm Sex Race Age Cond AM School R/W BP FBP MBP Lang Imm Nat Eng Occupation Industry Code Emp Work Unemp Vet War
Mark Thomas Harris head R 15 no M W 33 M 21 no yes Wisconsin Ireland Iowa yes Marshal Village 8693 Wage yes no
Margaret Isabell ‘Madge’ Ryan wife F W 31 M 18 no yes Wisconsin Illinois Ireland yes
Mary Alleyne Harris daughter F 10 S yes yes Wisconsin Wisconsin Wisconsin yes
Virgil J. Harris son M 9 S yes Wisconsin Wisconsin
Betty J. Harris daughter F 2 1/12 S Wisconsin Wisconsin