Bathild Maria von Waldow, 19281999 (aged 70 years)

Name
Bathild Maria /von Waldow/
Given names
Bathild Maria
Surname
von Waldow
Nickname
Tilla
Also known as
/Muschka/
Married name
Bathild Maria /Lambeck/
Birth May 17, 1928
Death of a brotherFritz Jorg von Waldow
1942 (aged 13 years)
Note: This death almost certainly occurred during the Battle of Stalingrad - Wayne Saewyc in 2014
Death 1999 (aged 70 years)
Cause of death: Brain tumor
Family with parents
mother
Private
herself
19281999
Birth: May 17, 1928Gurkau, Kries, Guhrau, Provinz Niederschlesien, Deutsches Reich
Death: 1999Agassiz, Kent, Fraser Valley Regional District, British Columbia, Canada
sibling
Private
brother
1942
Birth:
Death: 1942Stalingrad, Stalingrad Oblast, Russian Soviet Federative Socialist Republic, Soviet Union
brother
Family with Private
husband
Private
herself
19281999
Birth: May 17, 1928Gurkau, Kries, Guhrau, Provinz Niederschlesien, Deutsches Reich
Death: 1999Agassiz, Kent, Fraser Valley Regional District, British Columbia, Canada
daughter
Private
son
Private
son
Private
Private + Private
husband
Private
partner’s partner
Private