Sigrid Elton Olson, 18501917 (aged 66 years)

Name
Sigrid /Elton Olson/
Given names
Sigrid
Surname
Elton Olson
Also known as
Siri Olson /Elton/
Also known as
Sara /Olson/
Birth December 16, 1850
MarriageAndreas Knudsen DickenView this family
Per Minnesota Marriage records
May 4, 1869 (aged 18 years)
Birth of a daughterAnnetta Cecilia Dicken
February 20, 1870 (aged 19 years)
Birth of a sonOscar C Dicken
January 26, 1874 (aged 23 years)
Birth of a sonJohn Edwin Dicken
January 12, 1879 (aged 28 years)
Birth of a sonAlfred T Dicken
calculated 1885 (aged 34 years)

Birth of a sonBernhart C Dicken
calculated 1886 (aged 35 years)
Birth of a sonCharles E Dicken
July 16, 1888 (aged 37 years)
Marriage of a childAlfred Emil Anderson HorgenAnnetta Cecilia DickenView this family
March 31, 1889 (aged 38 years)
Birth of a daughterElizabeth E Dicken
calculated 1890 (aged 39 years)
Birth of a daughterAlma Charlatte Dicken
calculated 1892 (aged 41 years)
Census July 12, 1895 (aged 44 years) Age: 45
Census July 28, 1905 (aged 54 years) Age: 54
Death of a daughterAlma Charlatte Dicken
June 2, 1908 (aged 57 years)
Death
Per headstone in McCrea cemetery, Thief River Falls
January 31, 1917 (aged 66 years)
Family with Andreas Knudsen Dicken
husband
Andrew Dicken, unknown provenance
18491922
Birth: March 3, 1849 38 39Land, Oppland, Norway
Death: May 13, 1922Thief River Falls, Pennington County, Minnesota, United States
herself
18501917
Birth: December 16, 1850Norway
Death: Per headstone in McCrea cemetery, Thief River FallsJanuary 31, 1917Thief River Falls, Pennington County, Minnesota, United States
Marriage MarriageMay 4, 1869Fillmore, Minnesota, United States
10 months
daughter
18701957
Birth: February 20, 1870 20 19Lanesboro, Fillmore County, Minnesota, United States
Death: August 13, 1957Marshall County, Minnesota, United States
4 years
son
18741930
Birth: January 26, 1874 24 23Minnesota, United States
Death: July 20, 1930Thief River Falls, Pennington County, Minnesota, United States
5 years
son
18791922
Birth: January 12, 1879 29 28Mower County, Minnesota, United States
Death: July 6, 1922Thief River Falls, Pennington County, Minnesota, United States
7 years
son
1885
Birth: calculated 1885 35 34
2 years
son
1886
Birth: calculated 1886 36 35Minnesota, United States
3 years
son
18881957
Birth: July 16, 1888 39 37Minnesota, United States
Death: November 19, 1957Pennington County, Minnesota, United States
3 years
daughter
1890
Birth: calculated 1890 40 39Minnesota, United States
3 years
daughter
18921908
Birth: calculated 1892 42 41Minnesota, United States
Death: June 2, 1908Marshall County, Minnesota, United States