Elizabeth E Dicken, 1890

Name
Elizabeth E /Dicken/
Given names
Elizabeth E
Surname
Dicken
Also known as
Betsey E /Dicken/
Birth calculated 1890 40 39
Death of a paternal grandmotherBerit Knudsdatter Berg
January 29, 1890 (aged 0)
Cause: la grippe
Death of a paternal grandfatherKnute Oleson Dicken
December 1890 (aged 0)
Birth of a sisterAlma Charlatte Dicken
calculated 1892 (aged 2 years)
Census July 12, 1895 (aged 5 years) Age: 5
Census July 28, 1905 (aged 15 years) Age: 15
Death of a sisterAlma Charlatte Dicken
June 2, 1908 (aged 18 years)
Death of a motherSigrid Elton Olson
January 31, 1917 (aged 27 years)
Death of a fatherAndreas Knudsen Dicken
May 13, 192205:00 (aged 32 years)
Death of a brotherJohn Edwin Dicken
July 6, 1922 (aged 32 years)
Death of a brotherOscar C Dicken
July 20, 1930 (aged 40 years)
Death of a sisterAnnetta Cecilia Dicken
August 13, 1957 (aged 67 years)
Death of a brotherCharles E Dicken
November 19, 1957 (aged 67 years)
Family with parents
father
Andrew Dicken, unknown provenance
18491922
Birth: March 3, 1849 38 39Land, Oppland, Norway
Death: May 13, 1922Thief River Falls, Pennington County, Minnesota, United States
mother
18501917
Birth: December 16, 1850Norway
Death: Per headstone in McCrea cemetery, Thief River FallsJanuary 31, 1917Thief River Falls, Pennington County, Minnesota, United States
Marriage
Marriage: May 4, 1869Fillmore, Minnesota, United States
10 months
elder sister
18701957
Birth: February 20, 1870 20 19Lanesboro, Fillmore County, Minnesota, United States
Death: August 13, 1957Marshall County, Minnesota, United States
4 years
elder brother
18741930
Birth: January 26, 1874 24 23Minnesota, United States
Death: July 20, 1930Thief River Falls, Pennington County, Minnesota, United States
5 years
elder brother
18791922
Birth: January 12, 1879 29 28Mower County, Minnesota, United States
Death: July 6, 1922Thief River Falls, Pennington County, Minnesota, United States
7 years
elder brother
1885
Birth: calculated 1885 35 34
2 years
elder brother
1886
Birth: calculated 1886 36 35Minnesota, United States
3 years
elder brother
18881957
Birth: July 16, 1888 39 37Minnesota, United States
Death: November 19, 1957Pennington County, Minnesota, United States
3 years
herself
1890
Birth: calculated 1890 40 39Minnesota, United States
3 years
younger sister
18921908
Birth: calculated 1892 42 41Minnesota, United States
Death: June 2, 1908Marshall County, Minnesota, United States