Gertrude Josephine Fuss, 18711936 (aged 65 years)

Mr Peter and Mrs Gertrude Coen ca 1936
Name
Gertrude Josephine /Fuss/
Given names
Gertrude Josephine
Surname
Fuss
Married name
Gertrude Josephine /Coen/
Nickname
Gertie
Birth July 18, 1871
Birth of a daughterElizabeth Catherine Coen
October 26, 1893 (aged 22 years)

Birth of a daughterMary Molly Coen
March 27, 1895 (aged 23 years)
Birth of a sonKarl Coen
August 1895 (aged 24 years)
Death of a daughterMary Molly Coen
September 30, 1895 (aged 24 years)
Birth of a daughterAgnes Ann Coen
November 22, 1898 (aged 27 years)
Baptism of a daughterAgnes Ann Coen
December 18, 1898 (aged 27 years)

Census June 2, 1900 (aged 28 years) Age: 28
Birth of a daughterGertrude Josephine Coen
July 24, 1901 (aged 30 years)
Birth of a daughterMargaret Helen Coen
August 7, 1906 (aged 35 years)
Birth of a sonHenry J Coen
December 4, 1910 (aged 39 years)
Birth of a sonPaul Arthur Coen
October 10, 1912 (aged 41 years)
Birth of a childFrancis Coen
July 17, 1916 (aged 44 years)
Death of a childFrancis Coen
1916 (aged 44 years)
Note: Unsourced from [Resnow2](http://trees.ancestry.com/tree/12021952/person/26099904995 "Public family t…

Unsourced from Resnow2

Birth of a sonErnest James Coen
March 10, 1917 (aged 45 years)
Death November 20, 1936 (aged 65 years)
Family with Peter Joseph Coen
husband
Mr Peter and Mrs Gertrude Coen ca 1936
18641939
Birth: May 20, 1864Erden, Rheinpreußen, Königreich Preußen, Deutscher Bund
Death: January 1, 1939Goodhue County, Minnesota, United States
herself
Mr Peter and Mrs Gertrude Coen ca 1936
18711936
Birth: July 18, 1871Germany
Death: November 20, 1936Goodhue County, Minnesota, United States
daughter
1943 Arthur and Elizabeth Carlson, shared by Steven Danielson
18931980
Birth: October 26, 1893 29 22
Death: March 5, 1980Lancaster, Los Angeles County, California, United States
17 months
daughter
18951895
Birth: March 27, 1895 30 23Pine Island Township, Goodhue County, Minnesota, United States
Death: September 30, 1895Pine Island Township, Goodhue County, Minnesota, United States
5 months
son
1895
Birth: August 1895 31 24Minnesota, United States
3 years
daughter
1898
Birth: November 22, 1898 34 27Minnesota, United States
3 years
daughter
1901
Birth: July 24, 1901 37 30Goodhue County, Minnesota, United States
son
Private
daughter
19061998
Birth: August 7, 1906 42 35Goodhue County, Minnesota, United States
Death: January 15, 1998Goodhue County, Minnesota, United States
4 years
son
19101986
Birth: December 4, 1910 46 39Goodhue County, Minnesota, United States
Death: April 13, 1986Ramsey County, Minnesota, United States
23 months
son
19121968
Birth: October 10, 1912 48 41Goodhue County, Minnesota, United States
Death: July 7, 1968Dakota County, Minnesota, United States
4 years
child
19161916
Birth: July 17, 1916 52 44Goodhue County, Minnesota, United States
Death: 1916Olmsted County, Minnesota, USA
8 months
son
19171990
Birth: March 10, 1917 52 45Goodhue County, Minnesota, United States
Death: June 25, 1990Dakota County, Minnesota, United States