Anna Gustava Johansdotter, 18661902 (aged 36 years)

Sam and Anna Carlson with sons Arthur and Bert, ca. 1893.
Name
Anna Gustava /Johansdotter/
Given names
Anna Gustava
Surname
Johansdotter
Married name
Anna Gustava /Carlson/
Also known as
Anna Gertrude /Johnson/
Birth August 11, 1866 37 31
Birth of a brotherErland Johansson
December 21, 1871 (aged 5 years)
Emigration August 7, 1885 (aged 18 years)
Immigration August 22, 1885 (aged 19 years)
MarriageSalomon Edvard Sam CarlsonView this family
November 27, 1888 (aged 22 years)
Note: Marriage witnesses were Mr. and Mrs. Adolph Nelson and Mr. and Mrs. J. E. Johnson. Mrs. Adolph Nelso…

Marriage witnesses were Mr. and Mrs. Adolph Nelson and Mr. and Mrs. J. E. Johnson. Mrs. Adolph Nelson is Stina, Anna's aunt. Mr. J. E. Johnson in Anna's brother.

Birth of a sonArthur Joseph Carlson
December 27, 1888 (aged 22 years)
Birth of a daughterMabel Alida Carlson
December 10, 1890 (aged 24 years)
Death of a daughterMabel Alida Carlson
January 15, 1892 (aged 25 years)
Birth of a sonBert Allen Carlson
October 26, 1892 (aged 26 years)
Birth of a daughterAlma S. Carlson
August 30, 1894 (aged 28 years)
Census between June 19, 1895 and June 22, 1895 (aged 28 years) Age: 28
Birth of a sonCyrus Roy Carlson
February 28, 1896 (aged 29 years)
Birth of a daughterMabel E. Carlson
April 6, 1897 (aged 30 years)
Birth of a daughterMyrtle H. Carlson
January 16, 1900 (aged 33 years)
Birth of a daughterElna Elizabeth Marie Carlson
February 18, 1902 (aged 35 years)
Adoption of a daughterAlma S. Carlson

Adoption: Adopted by both parents
Adoption of a daughterElna Elizabeth Marie Carlson

Adoption: Adopted by both parents
Death November 20, 1902 (aged 36 years) Age: 36
Address: 227 E. 3rd St. Red Wing, MN
Cause of death: Typhoid Pneumonia
Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage Marriage1858
5 years
elder brother
1863
Birth: May 3, 1863 34 28Wisconsin, USA
3 years
herself
Sam and Anna Carlson with sons Arthur and Bert, ca. 1893.
18661902
Birth: August 11, 1866 37 31Jönköping socken, Jönköpings Kommun, Jönköping, Sweden
Death: November 20, 1902Red Wing, Goodhue County, Minnesota, United States
5 years
younger brother
1871
Birth: December 21, 1871 42 37Korsberga socken, Vetlanda Municipality, Jönköping, Sweden
Family with Salomon Edvard Sam Carlson
husband
Sam and Anna Carlson with sons Arthur and Bert, ca. 1893.
18621931
Birth: March 7, 1862 37 28Angelstad, Kronoberg, Sweden
Death: April 12, 1931Goodhue County, Minnesota, United States
herself
Sam and Anna Carlson with sons Arthur and Bert, ca. 1893.
18661902
Birth: August 11, 1866 37 31Jönköping socken, Jönköpings Kommun, Jönköping, Sweden
Death: November 20, 1902Red Wing, Goodhue County, Minnesota, United States
Marriage MarriageNovember 27, 1888Red Wing, Goodhue County, Minnesota, United States
1 month
son
Sam and Anna Carlson's children
18881974
Birth: December 27, 1888 26 22Minnesota, United States
Death: March 16, 1974Goodhue County, Minnesota, United States
2 years
daughter
18901892
Birth: December 10, 1890 28 24Red Wing, Goodhue County, Minnesota, United States
Death: January 15, 1892Red Wing, Goodhue County, Minnesota, United States
23 months
son
Sam and Anna Carlson with sons Arthur and Bert, ca. 1893.
18921946
Birth: October 26, 1892 30 26Red Wing, Goodhue County, Minnesota, United States
Death: January 4, 1946Hennepin County, Minnesota, United States
22 months
daughter
Sam and Anna Carlson's children
18941983
Birth: August 30, 1894Minnesota, United States
Death: March 16, 1983Goodhue County, Minnesota, United States
18 months
son
Headstone of Cyrus Roy Carlson in Golden Gate National Cemetery
18961952
Birth: February 28, 1896 33 29Red Wing, Minnesota, United States
Death: December 30, 1952San Francisco County, California, United States
13 months
daughter
Sam and Anna Carlson's children
18971942
Birth: April 6, 1897 35 30Red Wing, Goodhue County, Minnesota, United States
Death: August 30, 1942St. Louis County, Minnesota, United States
3 years
daughter
Sam and Anna Carlson's children
19001995
Birth: January 16, 1900 37 33Red Wing, Minnesota, United States
Death: March 22, 1995Red Wing, Goodhue County, Minnesota, United States
2 years
daughter
Elna L. Peterson, shared by srdanadrs on Ancestry.com
19021983
Birth: February 18, 1902Red Wing, Goodhue County, Minnesota, United States
Death: April 28, 1983Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota, United States
Marriage

Marriage witnesses were Mr. and Mrs. Adolph Nelson and Mr. and Mrs. J. E. Johnson. Mrs. Adolph Nelson is Stina, Anna's aunt. Mr. J. E. Johnson in Anna's brother.

Birth
Emigration
Immigration
Marriage
Census
Note: Sam (Salomon) and Anna Carlson family, family 283 (crossed out), lines 1-5.
Media object
Note: Shared by [Steven Danielson](https://www.ancestry.com/connect/Profile/018364cd-0001-0000-0000-000000…

Shared by Steven Danielson in the Danielson Family Tree in 2013.

Note: [Steven Danielson](http://www.ancestry.com/account/profile/018364cd-0001-0000-0000-000000000000 "Anc…

Steven Danielson shared this 2013-01-04 on Ancestry.com

Media object
Note: From [Mabel Elvira Carlson](http://trees.ancestry.com/tree/11422721/person/446078720?ssrc= "Genealog…

From Mabel Elvira Carlson entry in Danielson Family Tree.

From L - Elsie, Mable, Nancy Nelson, Alma, Amos Nelson, Art, Mable's two children, and Myrtle. - Note from Steven Danielson 2013-03-26