Solomon Dixson, 1730

Name
Solomon /Dixson/
Given names
Solomon
Surname
Dixson
Also known as
/Samuel/
Birth 1730 38 38

MarriageMary DixonView this family
Yes

Death of a motherRuth Jones
1758 (aged 28 years)

Death of a sisterMartha Dixson
December 28, 1763 (aged 33 years)

Death of a brotherJohn Dixson
1767 (aged 37 years)
Death of a fatherHenry Dixson
1767 (aged 37 years)
Death of a brotherJoseph Dixson
April 16, 1770 (aged 40 years)
Death of a sisterMary Dixson
September 20, 1785 (aged 55 years)
Death of a brotherHenry Dixson
1796 (aged 66 years)
Death of a sisterRuth Dixson
1811 (aged 81 years)

Family with parents
father
16921767
Birth: 1692 30 22Christiana Hundred, New Castle, Delaware, United States
Death: 1767Chester County, Pennsylvania, United States
mother
Marriage MarriageApril 25, 1715Newark Meeting, New Castle, Delaware, United States
3 years
elder brother
17171767
Birth: November 16, 1717 25 25Mill Creek Hundred, New Castle, Delaware, United States
Death: 1767Chester County, Pennsylvania, United States
23 months
elder brother
17191770
Birth: October 2, 1719 27 27Mill Creek Hundred, New Castle County, Pennsylvania, United States
Death: April 16, 1770Lick Creek, Orange, North Carolina, United States
6 years
elder sister
17251785
Birth: 1725 33 33Mill Creek Hundred, New Castle County, Delaware, United States
Death: September 20, 1785Salem, Salem, New Jersey, United States
4 years
elder sister
17281763
Birth: 1728 36 36New Castle County, Pennsylvania, United States
Death: December 28, 1763
3 years
himself
-8 years
elder sister
17221811
Birth: January 21, 1722 30 30Mill Creek Hundred, New Castle County, Pennsylvania, United States
Death: 1811
elder brother
17211796
Birth: 1721 29 29
Death: 1796Chester County, Pennsylvania, United States
Family with Mary Dixon
himself
wife
Marriage Marriage