Fredrick Olsen Groenlig, 18531893 (aged 40 years)

Name
Fredrick Olsen /Groenlig/
Given names
Fredrick Olsen
Surname
Groenlig
Also known as
Fredrick Olsen /Greenly/
Birth April 28, 1853
Birth of a sonOlaf Kristian Groenlig or Greenley
March 7, 1884 (aged 30 years)

Birth of a sonMartin Groenlig or Greenley
February 13, 1886 (aged 32 years)
Birth of a daughterDorthea Groenlig or Greenley
October 1, 1888 (aged 35 years)
Birth of a daughterCharlotte Lottie Groenlig or Greenley
May 22, 1892 (aged 39 years)
Death November 12, 1893 (aged 40 years)
Family with Kari Iverson
himself
partner
18601928
Birth: June 1860Norway
Death: February 20, 1928Minnesota, United States
son
2 years
son
18861906
Birth: February 13, 1886 32 25Norway
Death: April 21, 1906
3 years
daughter
Knut and Kari Ranum family circa 1900
18881937
Birth: October 1, 1888 35 28Norway
Death: November 10, 1937
4 years
daughter
Knut and Kari Ranum family circa 1900
18921974
Birth: May 22, 1892 39 31Norway
Death: May 1974
Knud Nilsen Ranum + Kari Iverson
partner’s partner
Knud and Siri Ranum
18511918
Birth: March 18, 1851 51 44Nord Aurdal, Valdres, Oppland, Norway
Death: December 7, 1918Marshall County, Minnesota, United States
partner
18601928
Birth: June 1860Norway
Death: February 20, 1928Minnesota, United States
Marriage MarriageJune 26, 1896Marshall County, Minnesota, United States
8 months
step-son
Knut and Kari Ranum family circa 1900
18971977
Birth: February 27, 1897 45 36New Solum, Marshall County, Minnesota, United States
Death: September 18, 1977Thief River Falls, Pennington County, Minnesota, United States
3 years
step-son
Knut and Kari Ranum family circa 1900
18991984
Birth: December 18, 1899 48 39New Solum Township, Marshall County, Minnesota, United States
Death: May 4, 1984Poulsbo, Kitsap County, Washington, United States
3 years
step-daughter
19031993
Birth: January 9, 1903 51 42New Solum Township, Marshall County, Minnesota, United States
Death: November 23, 1993Warren, Marshall County, Minnesota, United States
3 years
step-son
19051913
Birth: November 29, 1905 54 45New Solum Township, Marshall County, Minnesota, United States
Death: August 13, 1913