Ottilia Thrun, 1872

Name
Ottilia /Thrun/
Given names
Ottilia
Surname
Thrun
Nickname
Tillie
Birth May 1872 32 29
Birth of a brotherAlbert Thrun
about 1874 (aged 1 year)
Birth of a sisterBertha Thrun
about 1875 (aged 2 years)
Birth of a brotherGustave or August Thrun
about 1876 (aged 3 years)
Birth of a sisterAmilia Thrun
about 1879 (aged 6 years)
Census June 16, 1880 (aged 8 years)

1880 United States - Census transcript - Adolph Theodore Thrun - Household Year: 1880; Census Place: Mussey, St Clair, Michigan; Roll: 605; Page: 311D; Enumeration District: 382 Michigan-St Clair-Mussey

Name Age Sex Mon Relation S M W/D MY Occupation UnEm Sick Blind DD Idiotic Insane Disabled School Read Write BP FBP MBP
Adolph Theodore Thrun 40 M head 1 Farmer Prussia Prussia Prussia
Augusta Linkoen 38 F wife 1 Keeping House Prussia Prussia Prussia
Herman August Julius Thrun 13 M son 1 School 1 Prussia Prussia Prussia
Aveline Thrun 12 F daughter 1 School 1 Prussia Prussia Prussia
Martha Thrun 11 F daughter 1 Prussia Prussia Prussia
Ottilia “Tillie” Thrun 8 F daughter 1 Michigan Prussia Prussia
Albert Thrun 6 M son 1 Michigan Prussia Prussia
Bertha Thrun 5 F daughter 1 Michigan Prussia Prussia
Gustave Thrun 4 M son 1 Michigan Prussia Prussia
Amilia Thrun 1 F daughter 1 Michigan Prussia Prussia
Birth of a brotherAdolph Thrun
July 1881 (aged 9 years)
Birth of a brotherOtto John Thrun
May 16, 1887 (aged 15 years)
MarriageHerman LindstaedtView this family
October 2, 1889 (aged 17 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherCharlotte Phanke
1895 (aged 22 years)
Death of a fatherAdolph Theodore Thrun
September 12, 191810:00 (aged 46 years) Age: 78
Cause: tuberculosis of lungs
Note: Note: Tuberculosis period 5 years
Burial of a fatherAdolph Theodore Thrun
September 16, 1918 (aged 46 years)
Death of a motherAugusta Linkoen
March 29, 192000:30 (aged 47 years) Age: 78 yr 9 mo 18 days
Address: At home Imlay
Cause: Broncho-pneumonia
Death of a brotherHerman August Julius Thrun
March 1, 1959 (aged 86 years)
Family with parents
father
18391918
Birth: November 11, 1839Tangen, Pommern, Preußen, Deutscher Bund
Death: September 12, 1918Capac, Mussey Township, St. Clair County, Michigan, United States
mother
18421920
Birth: May 11, 1842 42 30Tangen, Pommern, Preußen, Deutscher Bund
Death: March 29, 1920Imlay Township, Lapeer County, Michigan, United States
Marriage Marriage1864
3 years
elder brother
Herman A. Thrun, from the Tom and April Frantz collection
18661959
Birth: December 28, 1866 27 24Berent, Pommern, Preußen, Deutscher Bund
Death: March 1, 1959Willow River, Pine County, Minnesota, United States
15 months
elder sister
1868
Birth: March 27, 1868 28 25Berent, Pommern, Preußen, Deutscher Bund
21 months
elder sister
1869
Birth: about 1869 29 26Berent, Pommern, Preußen, Deutscher Bund
4 years
herself
1872
Birth: May 1872 32 29Mussey, St Clair, Michigan, USA
3 years
younger brother
1874
Birth: about 1874 34 31Michigan, United States
2 years
younger sister
1875
Birth: about 1875 35 32Michigan, USA
2 years
younger brother
1876
Birth: about 1876 36 33Michigan, USA
4 years
younger sister
1879
Birth: about 1879 39 36Michigan, USA
3 years
younger brother
6 years
younger brother
Family with Herman Lindstaedt
husband
1867
Birth: December 1867Prussia or Germany
herself
1872
Birth: May 1872 32 29Mussey, St Clair, Michigan, USA
Marriage MarriageOctober 2, 1889Capac, Mussey Township, St. Clair County, Michigan, United States
CensusView

1880 United States - Census transcript - Adolph Theodore Thrun - Household Year: 1880; Census Place: Mussey, St Clair, Michigan; Roll: 605; Page: 311D; Enumeration District: 382 Michigan-St Clair-Mussey

Name Age Sex Mon Relation S M W/D MY Occupation UnEm Sick Blind DD Idiotic Insane Disabled School Read Write BP FBP MBP
Adolph Theodore Thrun 40 M head 1 Farmer Prussia Prussia Prussia
Augusta Linkoen 38 F wife 1 Keeping House Prussia Prussia Prussia
Herman August Julius Thrun 13 M son 1 School 1 Prussia Prussia Prussia
Aveline Thrun 12 F daughter 1 School 1 Prussia Prussia Prussia
Martha Thrun 11 F daughter 1 Prussia Prussia Prussia
Ottilia “Tillie” Thrun 8 F daughter 1 Michigan Prussia Prussia
Albert Thrun 6 M son 1 Michigan Prussia Prussia
Bertha Thrun 5 F daughter 1 Michigan Prussia Prussia
Gustave Thrun 4 M son 1 Michigan Prussia Prussia
Amilia Thrun 1 F daughter 1 Michigan Prussia Prussia
Birth
Note: Individuals:

Individuals:

  1. Thrun, Adolph
  2. Thrun, Augusta
  3. Thrun, Herman
  4. Thrun, Alinia (Aveline)
  5. Thrun, Martha
  6. Thrun, Otillia
  7. Thrun, Albert
  8. Thrun, Bertha
  9. Thrun, Gustave H.
  10. Thrun, Amilia
Birth
Census
Note: Individuals:

Individuals:

  1. Thrun, Adolph
  2. Thrun, Augusta
  3. Thrun, Herman
  4. Thrun, Alinia (Aveline)
  5. Thrun, Martha
  6. Thrun, Otillia
  7. Thrun, Albert
  8. Thrun, Bertha
  9. Thrun, Gustave H.
  10. Thrun, Amilia
Marriage