Willard Hosea Mann, 18621940 (aged 78 years)

Johanna Dean Mann and Willard Hosea Mann - 1893. From Mann family photo album.
Name
Willard Hosea /Mann/
Given names
Willard Hosea
Surname
Mann
Also known as
Willard Jos. /Man/
Family with Johanna Dean
himself
Johanna Dean Mann and Willard Hosea Mann - 1893. From Mann family photo album.
18621940
Birth: 1862St. Croix county, Wisconsin, USA
Death: February 6, 1940Prescott, Pierce County, Wisconsin, United States
wife
Johanna Dean Mann
18631956
Birth: May 14, 1863 43 38Big River, Pierce county, Wisconsin, USA
Death: February 23, 1956
Marriage MarriageJuly 4, 1893Oak Grove, Big River, Pierce county, Wisconsin, USA
Media object
Note: From [Find-a-grave](https://secure.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=113296324)

From Find-a-grave

Originally uploaded by Wyatt Crippen 3/10/2014