Hugh Harris, 16891760 (aged 71 years)

Name
Hugh /Harris/
Given names
Hugh
Surname
Harris
Also known as
Hugh /Harrys/
Birth 1689

MarriageElizabeth WickershamView this family
March 4, 1731 (aged 42 years)
Birth of a sonJames Harris
1732 (aged 43 years)

Birth of a daughterElizabeth Harris
1734 (aged 45 years)

Birth of a sonStephen Harris
1737 (aged 48 years)

Birth of a sonEvan Harris
1740 (aged 51 years)

Birth of a sonThomas Harris
1742 (aged 53 years)

Birth of a sonBenjamin Harris
1744 (aged 55 years)

Birth of a sonJesse Harris
1747 (aged 58 years)

Birth of a sonNathan Harris
1748 (aged 59 years)

Death 1760 (aged 71 years)

Family with Elizabeth Wickersham
himself
wife
17081788
Birth: November 13, 1708Kennett Square, Chester, Pennsylvania, United States
Death: November 1788Kennett Square, Chester, Pennsylvania, United States
Marriage MarriageMarch 4, 1731East Marlborough, Chester, Pennsylvania, USA
22 months
son
3 years
daughter
4 years
son
4 years
son
3 years
son
3 years
son
4 years
son
2 years
son
17481827
Birth: 1748 59 39
Death: March 19, 1827Mineral, Louisa county, Virginia, USA