Sarah Knight, 17561826 (aged 70 years)

Name
Sarah /Knight/
Given names
Sarah
Surname
Knight
Nickname
Sally
Married name
Sarah /Harris/
Birth about 1756
MarriageNathan HarrisView this family
Yes

Birth of a daughterCatherine Harris
1780 (aged 24 years)
Birth of a sonEdward Harris
1782 (aged 26 years)

Marriage of a childWilliam MalloryCatherine HarrisView this family
February 26, 1803 (aged 47 years)
Death of a sonEdward Harris
1825 (aged 69 years)

Death 1826 (aged 70 years)
Family with Nathan Harris
husband
17481827
Birth: 1748 59 39
Death: March 19, 1827Mineral, Louisa county, Virginia, USA
herself
17561826
Birth: about 1756Louisa county, Virginia, USA
Death: 1826Mineral, Louisa county, Virginia, USA
Marriage Marriage
daughter
3 years
son