Osburn W. Mallory, 18121880 (aged 68 years)

Name
Osburn W. /Mallory/
Given names
Osburn W.
Nickname
Aus
Surname
Mallory
Nickname
Oz
Nickname
Aus
Birth 1812 33 32
Birth of a brotherElvinton B. Mallory
January 22, 1813 (aged 1 year)
Birth of a brotherJames Calvin Mallory
1816 (aged 4 years)
Birth of a sisterS. A. Melvina L. Mallory
August 31, 1818 (aged 6 years)
Birth of a brotherWilliam L. Mallory
December 16, 1820 (aged 8 years)
Birth of a brotherNathan Harris Mallory
December 16, 1820 (aged 8 years)
Birth of a brotherFelix R. Mallory
1823 (aged 11 years)
Birth of a sisterMary J. Mallory
after 1823 (aged 11 years)

Death of a maternal grandmotherSarah Knight
1826 (aged 14 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherNathan Harris
March 19, 1827 (aged 15 years)
Death of a sisterS. A. Melvina L. Mallory
August 2, 1844 (aged 32 years)
Death of a brotherJohn Senter Mallory
April 11, 1848 (aged 36 years)
Death of a brotherFelix R. Mallory
September 1857 (aged 45 years)
Death of a fatherWilliam Mallory
December 29, 1857 (aged 45 years)
Death of a motherCatherine Harris
1864 (aged 52 years)
Death of a brotherJames Calvin Mallory
1872 (aged 60 years)
Death of a brotherWilliam L. Mallory
June 25, 1873 (aged 61 years)
Death 1880 (aged 68 years)
Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage MarriageFebruary 26, 1803Louisa county, Virginia, USA
10 months
elder sister
11 months
elder brother
18031887
Birth: November 25, 1803 24 23Virginia, USA
Death: April 4, 1887Todd county, Kentucky, USA
3 years
elder brother
18071848
Birth: January 30, 1807 28 27Virginia, USA
Death: April 11, 1848Simpson county, Kentucky, USA
6 years
himself
18121880
Birth: 1812 33 32Virginia, USA
Death: 1880Todd county, Kentucky, USA
13 months
younger brother
Elvinton B. Mallory, provenance unknown
18131896
Birth: January 22, 1813 34 33Simpson county, Kentucky, USA
Death: July 23, 1896Audrain County, Missouri, USA
4 years
younger brother
18161872
Birth: 1816 37 36Simpson county, Kentucky, USA
Death: 1872Simpson county, Kentucky, USA
3 years
younger sister
18181844
Birth: August 31, 1818 39 38Simpson county, Kentucky, USA
Death: August 2, 1844Simpson county, Kentucky, USA
2 years
younger brother
18201873
Birth: December 16, 1820 41 40Simpson county, Kentucky, USA
Death: June 25, 1873Simpson county, Kentucky, USA
younger brother
18201899
Birth: December 16, 1820 41 40Simpson county, Kentucky, USA
Death: February 28, 1899Simpson county, Kentucky, USA
3 years
younger brother
18231857
Birth: 1823 44 43Simpson county, Kentucky, USA
Death: September 1857Simpson county, Kentucky, USA
1 year
younger sister