Jane Vandrick, 1875

Name
Jane /Vandrick/
Given names
Jane
Surname
Vandrick
Also known as
Jane /Vandrie/
Birth about 1875 36 33
Birth of a brotherAngus J. Vandrick
about 1879 (aged 4 years)
Census 1881 (aged 6 years) Age: 6
Death of a paternal grandfatherAntoine Van Drick
August 27, 1886 (aged 11 years)
Death of a fatherAngus Steven Van Drick
March 9, 1925 (aged 50 years)
Address: St. Paul's Home
Cause: Cancer of Larynx
Family with parents
father
18391925
Birth: 1839 42 35Canada East, Province of Canada, United Kingdom of Great Britain and Ireland
Death: March 9, 1925Stormont, Ontario, Canada
mother
1842
Birth: about 1842Canada West, Province of Canada, Kingdom of Great Britain and Ireland
Marriage MarriageNovember 13, 1860Alexandria, United Counties of Stormont Dundas and Glengarry, Ontario, Canada
3 years
elder brother
1863
Birth: about 1863 24 21Ontario, Canada
3 years
elder brother
1865
Birth: about 1865 26 23Ontario, Canada
4 years
elder brother
1868
Birth: about 1868 29 26Ontario, Canada
3 years
elder sister
1870
Birth: about 1870 31 28Ontario, Canada
3 years
elder brother
1872
Birth: about 1872 33 30Ontario, Canada
4 years
herself
1875
Birth: about 1875 36 33Ontario, Canada
5 years
younger brother
1879
Birth: about 1879 40 37Ontario, Canada