Gilles Lauzon, 16311687 (aged 56 years)

Name
Gilles /Lauzon/
Given names
Gilles
Surname
Lauzon
Also known as
Gilles /Lauson/
Birth 1631
Occupation
Défricheur et chaudronnier
1653 (aged 22 years)
Note: Pioneer and coppersmith
MarriageMarie Anne ArchambaultView this family
November 27, 1656 (aged 25 years)
Birth of a daughterMichelle Lauzon
September 29, 1657 (aged 26 years)

Birth of a daughterMarguerite Lauzon
May 24, 1659 (aged 28 years)

Birth of a daughterFrancoise Lauzon
April 22, 1662 (aged 31 years)

Birth of a daughterMarie Lauzon
November 3, 1663 (aged 32 years)

Birth of a daughterCatherine Lauzon
April 23, 1666 (aged 35 years)

Birth of a sonSéraphin Lauzon
December 9, 1668 (aged 37 years)

Marriage of a childJean CoronMichelle LauzonView this family
October 13, 1670 (aged 39 years)

Birth of a daughterLouise Lauzon
March 21, 1671 (aged 40 years)
Marriage of a childEtienne ForestierMarguerite LauzonView this family
November 23, 1672 (aged 41 years)

Birth of a sonMichel Lauzon
February 19, 1673 (aged 42 years)
Marriage of a childFrançois BoulardFrancoise LauzonView this family
November 20, 1675 (aged 44 years)
Birth of a sonPaul Lauzon
1675 (aged 44 years)

Birth of a daughterMarie-Madeleine Lauzon
November 15, 1677 (aged 46 years)
Birth of a daughterAnne Lauzon
December 18, 1679 (aged 48 years)
Marriage of a childCharles DesmarèsMarie LauzonView this family
February 26, 1680 (aged 49 years)

Marriage of a childJean SicardCatherine LauzonView this family
February 10, 1681 (aged 50 years)
Birth of a daughterJeanne Lauzon
October 31, 1681 (aged 50 years)
Death of a daughterMichelle Lauzon
February 9, 1683 (aged 52 years)
Birth of a sonGilles Lauzon
February 29, 1684 (aged 53 years)
Death of a wifeMarie Anne Archambault
August 8, 1685 (aged 54 years)
Marriage of a childJean-Baptiste QuennevilleLouise LauzonView this family
November 20, 1686 (aged 55 years)
Death September 21, 1687 (aged 56 years)

Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage Marriage
himself
16311687
Birth: 1631St. Julien, évêché du Mans
Death: September 21, 1687
Family with Marie Anne Archambault
himself
16311687
Birth: 1631St. Julien, évêché du Mans
Death: September 21, 1687
wife
16441685
Birth: 1644 40 45France
Death: August 8, 1685Montréal, Canada, Nouvelle France, France
Marriage MarriageNovember 27, 1656Montréal, Canada, Nouvelle France, France
10 months
daughter
16571683
Birth: September 29, 1657 26 13
Death: February 9, 1683Pointe-aux-Trembles, Montréal, Canada, Nouvelle-France, France
20 months
daughter
16591699
Birth: May 24, 1659 28 15
Death: November 14, 1699
3 years
daughter
1662
Birth: April 22, 1662 31 18
19 months
daughter
1663
Birth: November 3, 1663 32 19
3 years
daughter
1666
Birth: April 23, 1666 35 22
3 years
son
1668
Birth: December 9, 1668 37 24
2 years
daughter
1671
Birth: March 21, 1671 40 27Montréal, Canada, Nouvelle France, France
23 months
son
1673
Birth: February 19, 1673 42 29Montréal, Canada, Nouvelle France, France
3 years
son
3 years
daughter
1677
Birth: November 15, 1677 46 33Montréal, Canada, Nouvelle France, France
2 years
daughter
1679
Birth: December 18, 1679 48 35Montréal, Canada, Nouvelle France, France
23 months
daughter
16811687
Birth: October 31, 1681 50 37Montréal, Canada, Nouvelle France, France
Death: November 8, 1687Pointe-aux-Trembles, Montréal, Canada, Nouvelle-France, France
2 years
son
1684
Birth: February 29, 1684 53 40Montréal, Canada, Nouvelle France, France
Occupation

Pioneer and coppersmith