Christian Lund, 1885

Name
Christian /Lund/
Given names
Christian
Surname
Lund
Also known as
Christen /Lund/
Birth calculated 1885 23
Birth of a sisterOthilia Lund
calculated 1887 (aged 2 years)
Birth of a brotherLudwig Lund
calculated 1890 (aged 5 years)
Immigration December 22, 1891 (aged 6 years)

Arrival Brisbane aboard ship Roma, Karen K.L. and four children: Carl age 0, Christen (Christian) age 6, Ludwig age 1, Othilia age 4.

Birth of a brotherCharles Hans Lund
calculated 1891 (aged 6 years)
Death of a fatherKristian Ludwig Lund
before December 22, 1891 (aged 6 years)

Death of a brotherCharles Hans Lund
March 2, 1979 (aged 94 years) Age: 87
Cause: Ventricular fibrillation, Myocardial Infarction
Burial of a brotherCharles Hans Lund
March 6, 1979 (aged 94 years)
Address: Bundaberg Lawn Cemetery Section: L5A Plot: 193
Religion: Assemblies of God
Family with parents
father
mother
1862
Birth: calculated 1862 47Denmark
Marriage
Marriage:
himself
1885
Birth: calculated 1885 23Denmark
3 years
younger sister
1887
Birth: calculated 1887 25Denmark
4 years
younger brother
1890
Birth: calculated 1890 28Denmark
2 years
younger brother
18911979
Birth: calculated 1891 29Copenhagen, Denmark
Death: March 2, 1979Bundaberg, Queensland, Australia
Mother’s family with Eardley Samuel Dales
step-father
mother
1862
Birth: calculated 1862 47Denmark
half-sister
Private
ImmigrationView

Arrival Brisbane aboard ship Roma, Karen K.L. and four children: Carl age 0, Christen (Christian) age 6, Ludwig age 1, Othilia age 4.