Marie Enilla Langon, 1842

Name
Marie Enilla /Langon/
Given names
Marie Enilla
Surname
Langon
Married name
Marie Enilla /Van Drick/
Also known as
Mary /Langon/
Birth about 1842
MarriageAngus Steven Van DrickView this family
November 13, 1860 (aged 18 years)
Address: Cathédrale Saint Foinnan
Birth of a sonJames Vandrick
about 1863 (aged 21 years)
Birth of a sonAngus Vandrick
about 1865 (aged 23 years)
Birth of a sonJoseph Vandrick
about 1868 (aged 26 years)
Birth of a daughterMaggie Vandrick
about 1870 (aged 28 years)
Birth of a sonJohn Vandrick
about 1872 (aged 30 years)
Birth of a daughterJane Vandrick
about 1875 (aged 33 years)
Birth of a sonAngus J. Vandrick
about 1879 (aged 37 years)
Census 1881 (aged 39 years)
Death of a husbandAngus Steven Van Drick
March 9, 1925 (aged 83 years)
Address: St. Paul's Home
Cause: Cancer of Larynx
Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage Marriage
herself
1842
Birth: about 1842Canada West, Province of Canada, Kingdom of Great Britain and Ireland
Family with Angus Steven Van Drick
husband
18391925
Birth: 1839 42 35Canada East, Province of Canada, United Kingdom of Great Britain and Ireland
Death: March 9, 1925Stormont, Ontario, Canada
herself
1842
Birth: about 1842Canada West, Province of Canada, Kingdom of Great Britain and Ireland
Marriage MarriageNovember 13, 1860Alexandria, United Counties of Stormont Dundas and Glengarry, Ontario, Canada
3 years
son
1863
Birth: about 1863 24 21Ontario, Canada
3 years
son
1865
Birth: about 1865 26 23Ontario, Canada
4 years
son
1868
Birth: about 1868 29 26Ontario, Canada
3 years
daughter
1870
Birth: about 1870 31 28Ontario, Canada
3 years
son
1872
Birth: about 1872 33 30Ontario, Canada
4 years
daughter
1875
Birth: about 1875 36 33Ontario, Canada
5 years
son
1879
Birth: about 1879 40 37Ontario, Canada