Emil Fritz, 1868

Name
Emil /Fritz/
Given names
Emil
Surname
Fritz
Also known as
Amel /Fritz/
Birth about 1868 37 29
Birth of a brotherGustaf Fritz
about 1871 (aged 3 years)
Birth of a brotherCarl Fritz
about 1876 (aged 8 years)
Birth of a brotherAlbert Fritz
May 1880 (aged 12 years)
Census June 3, 1880 (aged 12 years)

1880 United States - Census transcript - Otto Friedrich Ferdinand Fritz - Household Year: 1880; Census Place: Leaf Valley, Douglas, Minnesota; Roll: 618; Page: 432D; Enumeration District: 009 Leaf Valley, Douglas county, Minnesota, USA

Name Age Sex Mon Relation S M W/D MY Occupation UnEm Sick Blind DD Idiotic Insane Disabled School Read Write BP FBP MBP
Otto Friedrich Ferdinand Fritz 49 M head Farmer Pommern Pommern Pommern
Henrietta Fritz 42 F wife Pommern Pommern Pommern
Marie Fritz 18 F daughter Pommern Pommern Pommern
Emil Fritz 12 M son Minnesota Pommern Pommern
Gustaf Fritz 9 M son Minnesota Pommern Pommern
Carl Fritz 4 M son Minnesota Pommern Pommern
Albert Fritz 0 M April son Minnesota Pommern Pommern
Death of a fatherOtto Friedrich Ferdinand Fritz
April 12, 1888 (aged 20 years)
Death of a sisterAnna Louise Maria Fritz
October 14, 1917 (aged 49 years)
Death of a motherHenrietta Reinke
November 29, 1918 (aged 50 years)
Death of a sisterMarie Fritz
May 29, 1940 (aged 72 years)
Family with parents
father
18301888
Birth: January 29, 1830Cochem-Zell, Arnhausen, Pommern, Germany
Death: April 12, 1888Leaf Valley, Douglas, Minnesota, USA
mother
18381918
Birth: February 20, 1838Pommern, Germany
Death: November 29, 1918Leaf Valley, Douglas, Minnesota, USA
Marriage Marriage1857
20 months
elder sister
4 years
elder sister
18621940
Birth: May 12, 1862 32 24Arnhausen, Pommern, Germany
Death: May 29, 1940Douglas County, Minnesota, USA
7 years
himself
1868
Birth: about 1868 37 29Minnesota, USA
4 years
younger brother
1871
Birth: about 1871 40 32Minnesota, USA
6 years
younger brother
1876
Birth: about 1876 45 37Minnesota, USA
5 years
younger brother
1880
Birth: May 1880 50 42Leaf Valley, Douglas, Minnesota, USA
CensusView

1880 United States - Census transcript - Otto Friedrich Ferdinand Fritz - Household Year: 1880; Census Place: Leaf Valley, Douglas, Minnesota; Roll: 618; Page: 432D; Enumeration District: 009 Leaf Valley, Douglas county, Minnesota, USA

Name Age Sex Mon Relation S M W/D MY Occupation UnEm Sick Blind DD Idiotic Insane Disabled School Read Write BP FBP MBP
Otto Friedrich Ferdinand Fritz 49 M head Farmer Pommern Pommern Pommern
Henrietta Fritz 42 F wife Pommern Pommern Pommern
Marie Fritz 18 F daughter Pommern Pommern Pommern
Emil Fritz 12 M son Minnesota Pommern Pommern
Gustaf Fritz 9 M son Minnesota Pommern Pommern
Carl Fritz 4 M son Minnesota Pommern Pommern
Albert Fritz 0 M April son Minnesota Pommern Pommern