Friedrich Wilhelm Heinrich Uhde, 18561923 (aged 67 years)

Name
Friedrich Wilhelm Heinrich /Uhde/
Given names
Friedrich Wilhelm Heinrich
Surname
Uhde
Also known as
Henry /Uhde/
Birth April 12, 1856 35 31
Immigration August 31, 1869 (aged 13 years)
Death of a fatherFriedrich Wilhelm Uhde
September 24, 1874 (aged 18 years)
MarriageAnna Louise Maria FritzView this family
June 9, 1877 (aged 21 years)
Birth of a sonHeinrich Paul Gotlieb Uhde
March 13, 1879 (aged 22 years)
Birth of a daughterIda Sophia Louisa Uhde
May 24, 1881 (aged 25 years)
Birth of a sonWilhelm Friedrich Uhde
March 5, 1883 (aged 26 years)
Birth of a daughterEmma Helen Emilie Uhde
October 23, 1884 (aged 28 years)
Birth of a sonRichard Julius Wilhelm Uhde
March 5, 1886 (aged 29 years)

Note: Birth year possibly 1883? WCS 20190528
Birth of a daughterSophia Albertina Uhde
October 24, 1888 (aged 32 years)
Birth of a sonAlbert Karl Adolph Uhde
April 2, 1890 (aged 33 years)
Birth of a daughterAnna Marie Louise Uhde
May 7, 1892 (aged 36 years)
Birth of a daughterLena Uhde
June 1894 (aged 38 years)
Birth of a daughterHelene Maria Hermine Uhde
June 10, 1894 (aged 38 years)
Birth of a daughterMaria Wilhelmine Uhde
July 4, 1896 (aged 40 years)
Birth of a sonCarl Uhde
May 12, 1898 (aged 42 years)
Death of a sonCarl Uhde
September 25, 1898 (aged 42 years)
Birth of a sonRobert Ernst Gustav Uhde
July 25, 1899 (aged 43 years)
Death of a motherSophia Caroline Wilhelmine Bertram
1899 (aged 42 years)
Birth of a sonElmer Emil Ernst Uhde
June 24, 1902 (aged 46 years)

Death of a daughterIda Sophia Louisa Uhde
February 9, 1910 (aged 53 years)

Death of a wifeAnna Louise Maria Fritz
October 14, 1917 (aged 61 years)
Death of a daughterEmma Helen Emilie Uhde
December 15, 1920 (aged 64 years)

Death of a sonHeinrich Paul Gotlieb Uhde
December 20, 1921 (aged 65 years)
Death of a sonAlbert Karl Adolph Uhde
November 30, 1923 (aged 67 years)
Death December 21, 1923 (aged 67 years)
Family with parents
father
18201874
Birth: August 29, 1820Braunschweig, Brauschweig, Niedersachsen, Germany
Death: September 24, 1874Millerville, Douglas, Minnesota, USA
mother
18241899
Birth: September 8, 1824 30Braunschweig, Brauschweig, Niedersachsen, Germany
Death: 1899Douglas County, Minnesota, USA
Marriage MarriageJuly 29, 1849Schoningen, Braunschweig, Niedersachsen, Germany
7 years
himself
18561923
Birth: April 12, 1856 35 31Braunschweig, Brauschweig, Niedersachsen, Germany
Death: December 21, 1923Parker's Prairie, Otter Tail, Minnesota, USA
Family with Anna Louise Maria Fritz
himself
18561923
Birth: April 12, 1856 35 31Braunschweig, Brauschweig, Niedersachsen, Germany
Death: December 21, 1923Parker's Prairie, Otter Tail, Minnesota, USA
wife
Marriage MarriageJune 9, 1877Leaf Valley, Douglas, Minnesota, USA
21 months
son
18791921
Birth: March 13, 1879 22 20Douglas, Minnesota, USA
Death: December 20, 1921Parker's Prairie, Otter Tail, Minnesota, USA
2 years
daughter
18811910
Birth: May 24, 1881 25 22Parker's Prairie, Otter Tail, Minnesota, USA
Death: February 9, 1910
22 months
son
18831934
Birth: March 5, 1883 26 24Minnesota, USA
Death: November 4, 1934
3 years
son
-16 months
daughter
18841920
Birth: October 23, 1884 28 26Minnesota, USA
Death: December 15, 1920
4 years
daughter
18881961
Birth: October 24, 1888 32 30Leaf Valley, Douglas, Minnesota, USA
Death: October 8, 1961
18 months
son
18901923
Birth: April 2, 1890 33 31Leaf Valley, Douglas, Minnesota, USA
Death: November 30, 1923Parker's Prairie, Otter Tail, Minnesota, USA
2 years
daughter
18921940
Birth: May 7, 1892 36 33Leaf Valley, Douglas, Minnesota, USA
Death: July 9, 1940
2 years
daughter
18941961
Birth: June 1894 38 35Minnesota, USA
Death: October 8, 1961
daughter
18941955
Birth: June 10, 1894 38 35Leaf Valley, Douglas, Minnesota, USA
Death: August 7, 1955California, USA
2 years
daughter
18961969
Birth: July 4, 1896 40 37Leaf Valley, Douglas, Minnesota, USA
Death: October 18, 1969Arlington Heights, Cook County, Illinois, United States
23 months
son
18981898
Birth: May 12, 1898 42 39Leaf Valley, Douglas, Minnesota, USA
Death: September 25, 1898Minnesota, USA
15 months
son
18991966
Birth: July 25, 1899 43 40Leaf Valley, Douglas, Minnesota, USA
Death: February 12, 1966Duluth, Gwinnett, Georgia, USA
3 years
son
19021936
Birth: June 24, 1902 46 43
Death: January 26, 1936Parker's Prairie, Ottertail, Otter Tail, Minnesota, United States
Immigration
Media object
Note: Photo originally shared by [harold brockop](https://www.ancestry.com/connect/Profile/018f3b90-0002-0…

Photo originally shared by harold brockop via Anna Louise Maria Fritz.