John Hoffman, 18741949 (aged 74 years)

Name
John /Hoffman/
Given names
John
Surname
Hoffman
Also known as
Johannes /Hoffmann/
Birth December 22, 1874
Immigration 1879 (aged 4 years)

MarriageKatie WaithersonView this family
Yes

Death of a motherMargaret Tentis
1895 (aged 20 years)
Death of a fatherTheodore Hoffman
1908 (aged 33 years)
Death of a wifeKatie Waitherson
1912 (aged 37 years)

Birth of a daughterEsther Pearl Hoffman
September 27, 1919 (aged 44 years)
Census January 17, 1920 (aged 45 years) Age: 45
Birth of a sonSylvester Hoffman
April 16, 1921 (aged 46 years)

Census April 2, 1930 (aged 55 years) Age: 55
Birth of a daughterLeona Hoffman
April 25, 1930 (aged 55 years)

Birth of a sonLaurence Hoffman
August 4, 1934 (aged 59 years)

Death April 12, 1949 (aged 74 years)
Family with parents
father
1908
Death: 1908Highland Twp, Wabasha County, Minnesota, United States
mother
1895
Death: 1895Highland Twp, Wabasha County, Minnesota, United States
Marriage Marriage
himself
18741949
Birth: December 22, 1874Baden, Germany
Death: April 12, 1949Wabasha County, Minnesota, United States
Family with Clara Schones
himself
18741949
Birth: December 22, 1874Baden, Germany
Death: April 12, 1949Wabasha County, Minnesota, United States
wife
18941974
Birth: June 20, 1894Minnesota, United States
Death: June 9, 1974
son
Private
daughter
Private
daughter
Private
daughter
19192004
Birth: September 27, 1919 44 25Wabasha County, Minnesota, United States
Death: February 22, 2004Wabasha, Wabasha County, Minnesota, United States
19 months
son
19211969
Birth: April 16, 1921 46 26
Death: 1969
son
Private
son
Private
daughter
Private
daughter
daughter
Private
son
son
Private
Family with Katie Waitherson
himself
18741949
Birth: December 22, 1874Baden, Germany
Death: April 12, 1949Wabasha County, Minnesota, United States
wife
Marriage Marriage