Clara Schones, 18941974 (aged 79 years)

Name
Clara /Schones/
Given names
Clara
Surname
Schones
Married name
Clara /Hoffman/
Also known as
Clara /Shoner/
Birth June 20, 1894
Birth of a daughterEsther Pearl Hoffman
September 27, 1919 (aged 25 years)
Census January 17, 1920 (aged 25 years) Age: 45
Birth of a sonSylvester Hoffman
April 16, 1921 (aged 26 years)

Census April 2, 1930 (aged 35 years) Age: 55
Birth of a daughterLeona Hoffman
April 25, 1930 (aged 35 years)

Birth of a sonLaurence Hoffman
August 4, 1934 (aged 40 years)

Death of a husbandJohn Hoffman
April 12, 1949 (aged 54 years)
Death of a sonSylvester Hoffman
1969 (aged 74 years)

Death June 9, 1974 (aged 79 years)

Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage Marriage
herself
18941974
Birth: June 20, 1894Minnesota, United States
Death: June 9, 1974
Family with John Hoffman
husband
18741949
Birth: December 22, 1874Baden, Germany
Death: April 12, 1949Wabasha County, Minnesota, United States
herself
18941974
Birth: June 20, 1894Minnesota, United States
Death: June 9, 1974
son
Private
daughter
Private
daughter
Private
daughter
19192004
Birth: September 27, 1919 44 25Wabasha County, Minnesota, United States
Death: February 22, 2004Wabasha, Wabasha County, Minnesota, United States
19 months
son
19211969
Birth: April 16, 1921 46 26
Death: 1969
son
Private
son
Private
daughter
Private
daughter
daughter
Private
son
son
Private
John Hoffman + Katie Waitherson
husband
18741949
Birth: December 22, 1874Baden, Germany
Death: April 12, 1949Wabasha County, Minnesota, United States
partner’s partner
Marriage Marriage