Marie Mueller, 1833

Name
Marie /Mueller/
Given names
Marie
Surname
Mueller
Married name
Marie /Mann/
Also known as
Anna M. /Mann/
Also known as
Mary /Mann/
Birth May 1833 9
MarriageWilhelm Joseph MannView this family
Yes

Birth of a daughterEmma Mann
June 12, 1874 (aged 41 years)
Birth of a daughterJosie Mann
about 1876 (aged 42 years)
Census June 7, 1880 (aged 47 years)
Address: 725 State St

1880 United States - Census transcript - Joseph Mann - Household Year: 1880; Census Place: New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut; Roll: 106; Page: 155C; Enumeration District: 087 New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, United States

Name Age Sex Mon Relation S M W/D MY Occupation UnEm Sick Blind DD Idiotic Insane Disabled School Read Write BP FBP MBP
Joseph Mann 39 M head Yes Blacksmith No Germany Germany Germany
Mary … 47 F wife Yes Keeping house Germany Germany Germany
Emma Manne 5 F daughter Yes at school Yes Connecticut Germany Germany
Josie Mann 4 F daughter Yes Connecticut Germany Germany
Birth of a daughterPauline Mann
August 1886 (aged 53 years)
Death of a fatherKasper Müller
1892 (aged 58 years)

Marriage of a childMichael ZwiebelEmma MannView this family
1893 (aged 59 years)

Birth of a sonFrank Mann
September 1893 (aged 60 years)
Census June 12, 1900 (aged 67 years) Age: 58

1900 United States - Census transcript - Joseph Mann - Household Year: 1900; Census Place: Fairview, Sarpy, Nebraska; Page: 11; Enumeration District: 0118; FHL microfilm: 1240939 Fairview Precinct, Sarpy County, Nebraska, United States

Name Relation Race Sex Month Year Age Cond Marr Chil Chil BP FBP MBP Imm US Nat Occupation Unemp School Read Write Eng Home Mort Farm
Joseph Mann head M Apr 1841 58 M 1871 Germany Germany Germany 1868 32 Na Farmer 0 Yes Yes Yes O F F
Mary … wife F May 1833 67 M 1871 6 4 Germany Germany Germany 1871 29 Yes Yes Yes
Josie Mann daughter F Apr 1879 21 S 0 0 Connecticut Germany Germany Yes Yes Yes
Pauline Mann daughter F Aug 1886 13 S 0 0 Nebraska Germany Germany at school 2 Yes Yes Yes
Frank Mann son M Sep 1893 6 S Nebraska Germany Germany at school 8 n
Burial of a fatherKasper Müller

Family with parents
father
18241892
Birth: 1824
Death: 1892
herself
1833
Birth: May 1833 9Germany
Family with Wilhelm Joseph Mann
husband
1842
Birth: April 22, 1842 40 31Bönnigheim, Regierungsbezirk Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
herself
1833
Birth: May 1833 9Germany
Marriage Marriage
daughter
18741966
Birth: June 12, 1874 32 41New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, United States
Death: July 15, 1966Papillion, Sarpy County, Nebraska, United States
3 years
daughter
1876
Birth: about 1876 33 42New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, United States
11 years
daughter
1886
Birth: August 1886 44 53Fairview, Sarpy County, Nebraska, United States
7 years
son
1893
Birth: September 1893 51 60Fairview, Sarpy County, Nebraska, United States
CensusView

1880 United States - Census transcript - Joseph Mann - Household Year: 1880; Census Place: New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut; Roll: 106; Page: 155C; Enumeration District: 087 New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, United States

Name Age Sex Mon Relation S M W/D MY Occupation UnEm Sick Blind DD Idiotic Insane Disabled School Read Write BP FBP MBP
Joseph Mann 39 M head Yes Blacksmith No Germany Germany Germany
Mary … 47 F wife Yes Keeping house Germany Germany Germany
Emma Manne 5 F daughter Yes at school Yes Connecticut Germany Germany
Josie Mann 4 F daughter Yes Connecticut Germany Germany
CensusView

1900 United States - Census transcript - Joseph Mann - Household Year: 1900; Census Place: Fairview, Sarpy, Nebraska; Page: 11; Enumeration District: 0118; FHL microfilm: 1240939 Fairview Precinct, Sarpy County, Nebraska, United States

Name Relation Race Sex Month Year Age Cond Marr Chil Chil BP FBP MBP Imm US Nat Occupation Unemp School Read Write Eng Home Mort Farm
Joseph Mann head M Apr 1841 58 M 1871 Germany Germany Germany 1868 32 Na Farmer 0 Yes Yes Yes O F F
Mary … wife F May 1833 67 M 1871 6 4 Germany Germany Germany 1871 29 Yes Yes Yes
Josie Mann daughter F Apr 1879 21 S 0 0 Connecticut Germany Germany Yes Yes Yes
Pauline Mann daughter F Aug 1886 13 S 0 0 Nebraska Germany Germany at school 2 Yes Yes Yes
Frank Mann son M Sep 1893 6 S Nebraska Germany Germany at school 8 n