Francoise Polite Larocque Rochbrun, 1803

Name
Francoise Polite /Larocque Rochbrun/
Given names
Francoise Polite
Surname
Larocque Rochbrun
Married name
Francoise Polite /Van Drick/
Nickname
Polly
Nickname
Polly
Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage Marriage
herself
1803
Birth: May 26, 1803Seigneurie d'Argentuil, Canada East, Province of Canada, Kingdom of Great Britain and Ireland
Family with Antoine Van Drick
husband
17961886
Birth: January 19, 1796 31Oka, Deux Montagnes, Québec
Death: August 27, 1886Alexandria, United Counties of Stormont Dundas and Glengarry, Ontario, Canada
herself
1803
Birth: May 26, 1803Seigneurie d'Argentuil, Canada East, Province of Canada, Kingdom of Great Britain and Ireland
Marriage MarriageNovember 27, 1821Saint Benoît, Canada East, Province of Canada, United Kingdom of Great Britain and Ireland
18 years
son
18391925
Birth: 1839 42 35Canada East, Province of Canada, United Kingdom of Great Britain and Ireland
Death: March 9, 1925Stormont, Ontario, Canada
-14 years
son
18271890
Birth: 1827 30 23
Death: 1890Listowel, Perth, Ontario, Canada