Antoine Van Drick, 17961886 (aged 90 years)

Name
Antoine /Van Drick/
Given names
Antoine
Surname
Van Drick
Also known as
P /Vandrick/
Also known as
Antoine /Vandrick/
Also known as
Anthoney /Vandrie/
Birth January 19, 1796 31
Baptism January 20, 1796 31 (aged 1 day)
MarriageFrancoise Polite Larocque RochbrunView this family
November 27, 1821 (aged 25 years)
Birth of a sonJoseph Van Drick
March 24, 1825 (aged 29 years)
Birth of a sonJoseph Van Drick
1827 (aged 30 years)

Death of a motherMarie Agathe Durocher
March 19, 1827 (aged 31 years)
Burial of a motherMarie Agathe Durocher
March 21, 1827 (aged 31 years)
Religion: Roman Catholic
Birth of a sonAngus Steven Van Drick
1839 (aged 42 years)
Marriage of a childJoseph Van DrickMaria WrightView this family
May 20, 1850 (aged 54 years)
Address: 72 St. Paul St. Alexandria, ON K0C 1A0 Canada
Religion: Roman Catholic
Marriage of a childAngus Steven Van DrickMarie Enilla LangonView this family
November 13, 1860 (aged 64 years)
Address: Cathédrale Saint Foinnan
Census 1861 (aged 64 years) Age: 80
Census 1881 (aged 84 years) Age: 106
Death August 27, 1886 (aged 90 years)
Family with parents
father
mother
17641827
Baptism: May 28, 1764 24 24Lac-des-deux-montaagnes, Montréal, Canada, Nouvelle France
Death: March 19, 1827Saint Benoît, Canada East, Province of Canada, United Kingdom of Great Britain and Ireland
Marriage MarriageFebruary 4, 1788Saint-Eustache, Laurentides, Quebec, Canada
8 years
himself
17961886
Birth: January 19, 1796 31Oka, Deux Montagnes, Québec
Death: August 27, 1886Alexandria, United Counties of Stormont Dundas and Glengarry, Ontario, Canada
Family with Francoise Polite Larocque Rochbrun
himself
17961886
Birth: January 19, 1796 31Oka, Deux Montagnes, Québec
Death: August 27, 1886Alexandria, United Counties of Stormont Dundas and Glengarry, Ontario, Canada
wife
1803
Birth: May 26, 1803Seigneurie d'Argentuil, Canada East, Province of Canada, Kingdom of Great Britain and Ireland
Marriage MarriageNovember 27, 1821Saint Benoît, Canada East, Province of Canada, United Kingdom of Great Britain and Ireland
18 years
son
18391925
Birth: 1839 42 35Canada East, Province of Canada, United Kingdom of Great Britain and Ireland
Death: March 9, 1925Stormont, Ontario, Canada
-14 years
son
18271890
Birth: 1827 30 23
Death: 1890Listowel, Perth, Ontario, Canada