Elizabeth Falconer, 18351875 (aged 40 years)

Name
Elizabeth /Falconer/
Given names
Elizabeth
Surname
Falconer
Married name
Elizabeth /Raymond/
Also known as
Eliza /Falkner/
Birth August 3, 1835
Birth August 3, 1835
Baptism February 12, 1836 (aged 6 months)
MarriageHenry RaymondView this family
Yes

Birth of a daughterElizabeth Raymond
August 24, 1855 (aged 20 years)
Birth of a daughterMary Raymond
March 13, 1856 (aged 20 years)
Birth of a sonHenry Raymond
1857 (aged 21 years)
Birth of a daughterJosephine Raymond
August 26, 1861 (aged 26 years)
Death of a daughterMary Raymond
August 13, 1862 (aged 27 years)
Death November 28, 1875 (aged 40 years)
Burial 1875 (0 after death)
Address: 737 Eastwood Drive City: Port Elgin (Saugeen Shores)
Raymond, Henry and Elizabeth family memorial plaque
Raymond, Henry and Elizabeth family memorial plaque

Note: Sourced from Ontario Genealogy Society, [memorial](https://canadianheadstones.com/view?id=1015470).

Sourced from Ontario Genealogy Society, memorial.

RAYMOND Henry Father April 13 1829 - Feb 1, 1906 Buried at Qu'Appelle, Sask. Elizabeth Mother August 1, 1836 - Nov 28, 1875 Mary March 13, 1856 - Aug 13, 1862 Ruth July 1, 1871 - Aug 2, 1872 Jane March 5, 1870 - May 15, 1871 Barbara Feb 13, 1864 - June 2, 1879 Angus March 17, 1859 - Sept 24, 1898 Buried at Qu'Appelle, Sask. Mary Oct 6, 1865 - May 5, 1912 Buried at San Francisco Cal.

Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage Marriage
herself
18351875
Birth: August 3, 1835New London, Queens County, Prince Edward Island, Canada
Death: November 28, 1875Bruce, Ontario, Canada
Family with Henry Raymond
husband
18291906
Birth: April 13, 1829England, United Kingdom
Death: February 1, 1906Qu'Appelle, Saskatchewan, Canada
herself
18351875
Birth: August 3, 1835New London, Queens County, Prince Edward Island, Canada
Death: November 28, 1875Bruce, Ontario, Canada
Marriage Marriage
daughter
1855
Birth: August 24, 1855 26 20New York, United States
7 months
daughter
18561862
Birth: March 13, 1856 26 20New York, United States
Death: August 13, 1862Port Elgin, Bruce, Ontario, Canada
22 months
son
18571942
Birth: 1857 27 21New York, United States
Death: April 18, 1942Portland, Multnomah, Oregon, United States
5 years
daughter
18611948
Birth: August 26, 1861 32 26Port Elgin, Bruce, Ontario, Canada
Death: May 25, 1948Portland, Multnomah, Oregon, United States
Birth
Baptism
Burial
Note: Sourced from Ontario Genealogy Society, [memorial](https://canadianheadstones.com/view?id=1015470).

Sourced from Ontario Genealogy Society, memorial.

RAYMOND Henry Father April 13 1829 - Feb 1, 1906 Buried at Qu'Appelle, Sask. Elizabeth Mother August 1, 1836 - Nov 28, 1875 Mary March 13, 1856 - Aug 13, 1862 Ruth July 1, 1871 - Aug 2, 1872 Jane March 5, 1870 - May 15, 1871 Barbara Feb 13, 1864 - June 2, 1879 Angus March 17, 1859 - Sept 24, 1898 Buried at Qu'Appelle, Sask. Mary Oct 6, 1865 - May 5, 1912 Buried at San Francisco Cal.