Alexander John Van Drick, 18521922 (aged 70 years)

Name
Alexander John /Van Drick/
Given names
Alexander John
Surname prefix
Van
Surname
Drick
Also known as
Alexander John /Vandrick/
Birth February 1, 1852 25 20
Birth of a sisterJane Ann Van Drick
about 1856 (aged 3 years)
Birth of a brotherWilliam Van Drick
about 1858 (aged 5 years)
Census 1861 (aged 8 years) Age: 8
Birth of a brotherJoseph Vandrick
about 1861 (aged 8 years)
Birth of a brotherJames Vandrick
1863 (aged 10 years)
Birth of a brotherFred Vandrick
about 1868 (aged 15 years)
Census 1871 (aged 18 years) Age: 16
Religious marriageJosephine RaymondView this family
August 4, 1877 (aged 25 years) Husband: 24 Wife: 17
Religion: Presbyterian
Birth of a sonFrederick Aylmer Vandrick
about 1880 (aged 27 years)
Census 1881 (aged 28 years) Age: 27
Birth of a sonWilliam Vandrick
about 1881 (aged 28 years)
Birth of a sonAlexander Landsdowne Vandrick
October 29, 1883 (aged 31 years)
Birth of a sonHarry S. Vandrick
January 14, 1885 (aged 32 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherAntoine Van Drick
August 27, 1886 (aged 34 years)
Birth of a daughterBessie McPherson Vandrick
October 17, 1889 (aged 37 years)
Death of a fatherJoseph Van Drick
1890 (aged 37 years)
Census April 10, 1891 (aged 39 years) Age: 39
Death of a motherMaria Wright
1900 (aged 47 years)
Burial of a motherMaria Wright
1900 (aged 47 years)
Census 1901 (aged 48 years) Age: 47
Marriage of a childWilliam Finlay Howard MacDuffBessie McPherson VandrickView this family
July 3, 1913 (aged 61 years) Husband: 25 Wife: 23
Death of a daughterBessie McPherson Vandrick
March 18, 1915 (aged 63 years) Age: 25
Address: Mill St. Port Elgin
Cause: Pulmonary Tuberculosis
Death October 1, 1922 (aged 70 years)
Family with parents
father
18271890
Birth: 1827 30 23
Death: 1890Listowel, Perth, Ontario, Canada
mother
18321900
Birth: 1832
Death: 1900Perth, Ontario, Canada
Marriage MarriageMay 20, 1850Alexandria, United Counties of Stormont Dundas and Glengarry, Ontario, Canada
20 months
elder brother
1851
Birth: about 1851 24 19Kincardine, Bruce, Canada West, Canada
13 months
himself
18521922
Birth: February 1, 1852 25 20Glengarry, Ontario, Canada
Death: October 1, 1922Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada
5 years
younger sister
1856
Birth: about 1856 29 24Kincardine, Bruce, Canada West, Canada
3 years
younger brother
1858
Birth: about 1858 31 26Kincardine, Bruce, Canada West, Canada
4 years
younger brother
1861
Birth: about 1861 34 29Ontario, Canada
3 years
younger brother
18631935
Birth: 1863 36 31Port Elgin, Bruce, Ontario, Canada
Death: February 10, 1935Perth, Ontario, Canada
6 years
younger brother
1868
Birth: about 1868 41 36Ontario, Canada
Family with Josephine Raymond
himself
18521922
Birth: February 1, 1852 25 20Glengarry, Ontario, Canada
Death: October 1, 1922Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada
wife
18611948
Birth: August 26, 1861 32 26Port Elgin, Bruce, Ontario, Canada
Death: May 25, 1948Portland, Multnomah, Oregon, United States
Religious marriage Religious marriageAugust 4, 1877Owen Sound, Grey, Ontario, Canada
4 years
son
1880
Birth: about 1880 27 18Port Elgin, Bruce, Ontario, Canada
2 years
son
1881
Birth: about 1881 28 19Port Elgin, Bruce, Ontario, Canada
3 years
son
18831940
Birth: October 29, 1883 31 22Port Elgin, Bruce, Ontario, Canada
Death: July 12, 1940Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
15 months
son
1885
Birth: January 14, 1885 32 23Port Elgin, Bruce, Ontario, Canada
5 years
daughter
18891915
Birth: October 17, 1889 37 28Port Elgin, Bruce, Ontario, Canada
Death: March 18, 1915Port Elgin, Bruce, Ontario, Canada