Maria Brown,

Name
Maria /Brown/
Given names
Maria
Surname
Brown
Married name
Maria /Calderwood/
Also known as
Mary /Brown/
MarriageRobert CalderwoodView this family
Yes

Birth of a daughterMary Brown Calderwood
calculated June 1900
Census March 31, 1901 Age: 24
Address: 14 French St

1901 Scotland - Census transcript - Robert Calderwood - Household Parish: Glasgow Bridgeton; ED: 43; Page: 29; Line: 7; Roll: CSSCT1901_265 Glasgow Bridgeton, Lankashire, Scotland, United Kingdom

Name Relation Condition AgeM AgeF Occupation Emp Home Birthplace Lang Infirm
Robert Calderwood head Mar 24 Labourer 14 French St Glasgow, Lanarkshire
Maria … wife Mar 26 Labourer Wife 14 French St Ireland
Mary Brown Calderwood daughter 9 months
Birth of a daughterAnnie Calderwood
August 17, 1904
Death of a husbandRobert Calderwood
1925
Marriage of a childGeorg Bernhard Friedrich BrunzlowMary Brown CalderwoodView this family
August 27, 1930 Husband: 40 Wife: 29
Address: 30 Fairbanks St Oshawa, Ontario
Religion: Anglican
Family with Robert Calderwood
husband
18761925
Birth: 1876 32 32Glasgow, Lanarkshire, Scotland
Death: 1925Watson, Saskatchewan, Canada
herself
Marriage Marriage
daughter
19041992
Birth: August 17, 1904 28Glasgow, Lanarkshire, Scotland
Death: 1992Kamloops, British Columbia, Canada
-4 years
daughter
19001992
Birth: calculated June 1900 24Glasgow Bridgeton, Lanarkshire, Scotland
Death: March 3, 1992Oshawa, Ontario, Ontario, Canada
CensusView

1901 Scotland - Census transcript - Robert Calderwood - Household Parish: Glasgow Bridgeton; ED: 43; Page: 29; Line: 7; Roll: CSSCT1901_265 Glasgow Bridgeton, Lankashire, Scotland, United Kingdom

Name Relation Condition AgeM AgeF Occupation Emp Home Birthplace Lang Infirm
Robert Calderwood head Mar 24 Labourer 14 French St Glasgow, Lanarkshire
Maria … wife Mar 26 Labourer Wife 14 French St Ireland
Mary Brown Calderwood daughter 9 months