Margaret Powel, 18461934 (aged 88 years)

Name
Margaret /Powel/
Given names
Margaret
Nickname
Maggie
Surname
Powel
Married name
Margaret /Keeler/
Nickname
Maggie
Birth June 14, 1846
MarriageJohn Morton KeelerView this family
Yes

Birth of a sonClifford Melbourne Keeler
1871 (aged 24 years)

Birth of a daughterMary Lucy Estella Keeler
1873 (aged 26 years)

Birth of a daughterClara Anita Keeler
December 8, 1875 (aged 29 years)
Birth of a sonWilliam Morton Keeler
1878 (aged 31 years)

Birth of a sonEddie Keeler
1880 (aged 33 years)

Birth of a sonJohn Calvin Keeler
1883 (aged 36 years)

Birth of a sonKenneth Powell Keeler
1888 (aged 41 years)

Birth of a sonG Kenneth Keeler
1889 (aged 42 years)

Census April 8, 1891 (aged 44 years) Age: 44
Birth of a daughterTena Keeler
1897 (aged 50 years)

Marriage of a childAndrew Christopher CarruthersClara Anita KeelerView this family
November 15, 1899 (aged 53 years) Husband: 21 Wife: 23
Death November 21, 1934 (aged 88 years)
Family with John Morton Keeler
husband
herself
18461934
Birth: June 14, 1846Elizabethtown, Leeds county, Upper Canada, United Kingdom
Death: November 21, 1934Chilliwack, British Columbia, Canada
Marriage Marriage
son
3 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
18751952
Birth: December 8, 1875 30 29Greenbush, Leeds County, Ontario, Canada
Death: July 10, 1952Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
3 years
son
18781948
Birth: 1878 33 31
Death: 1948
3 years
son
4 years
son
18831980
Birth: 1883 38 36
Death: 1980
6 years
son
2 years
son
9 years
daughter